User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 11:49 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Other Versions of this Character

  • Naruto Uzumaki
  • Naruto Uzumaki

Naruto Uzumaki

Naruto Uzumaki

Naruto

Naruto

Naruto Uzumaki

Naruto Uzumaki

Profile

Character ID 10905
Romaji Name Naruto Uzumaki
Japanese Name うずまき ナルト
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged goggles, ninja, facial mark, spiky hair
CV
Voice Actors Junko Takeuchi, 竹内順子, たけうち じゅんこ
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Sep 14, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:-1, You Don't Say
edit edit
Hikarihaze Score:1 Well, Minato represents yellow and Kushina represents red... so Naruto has to have some orange, right?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Naruto is an awesome ninja, but I have to ask... why orange?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 ...sigh, today's anime industry.
edit edit
Ned Bigby Score:0 YOU GO NARUTO!!!! YOUR 1 OF MY FAV CHARACTERS OF ALL!!!! >XDDDD MAN I WISH YOU, ED, AL, and ICHIGO WERE FREAKIN REAL!! I Would SO HUG YOU and BE YOUR BEST FRIEND!!! O_O I'm going crazy here aren't I?? LOL XD
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Naruto Uzumaki うずまき ナルト Image of Naruto Uzumaki Anime Character Protagonist student of Kakashi Hatake teammate of Sakura Haruno teammate of (early season) Sasuke Uchiha Son of Minato Namikaze Son of Kushina Uzumaki Naruto

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:28 am
Anonymous
Who is the girl with white hair who is next to Kanon? thanks View #19767
 
09:04 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19766
[ Replies: 1]
08:51 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19765
 
08:50 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19764
[ Replies: 1]
06:49 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19763
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Naruto Uzumaki—Character Review
Rating: 9.00 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Naruto Uzumaki

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

1 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate
56 14

Favorites

Appears on 31 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 25)

Elise Toudou

Emanuela Pollarola

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:49 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

04:05 am
<LiCobra> Yeah. People drive like idiots during peak hour. I was not happy.

04:04 am
<OMGasm> e.e

Chatbox

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Jul 27, 2015
<ferrariKing> hi ive just been banned from the lounge tell everybody in the lounge why they did this to me

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32819 members

Newest member: TerSrex

Supporters

Share this page