User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 12:20 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild Twintails Lovers Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild

Other Versions of this Character

  • Nayuki Minase
  • Nayuki Minase

Nayuki Minase

Nayuki Minase

Kanon

Kanon

Nayuki Minase

Nayuki Minase

Profile

Character ID 113
Romaji Name Nayuki Minase
Japanese Name 水瀬 名雪(みなせ なゆき)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged bow, school uniform, hair intakes, boots, bag, stockings, cape
CV 國府田マリ子
Voice Actors Mariko Kouda, 國府田マリ子, こうだ まりこ
Voice Actors Jessica Boone, ,
Type Normal
Height 164cm
Blood Type B
Weight 47kg
Bust (more) 83cm
Waist 57cm
Hip 82cm
Birthday (more) December 23

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jun 2, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Nayuki Minase 水瀬 名雪(みなせ なゆき) Image of Nayuki Minase Anime Character Main Character Daughter of Akiko Minase Cousin of Yuuichi Aizawa Kanon

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous Yesterday 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

Yesterday 11:20 pm
HyouLen
Who is this? View #19778
 
Yesterday 07:11 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19777
[ Replies: 5]
Yesterday 06:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19776
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:46 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COLpUZHQ-SA&feature=youtu.be 1:20-1:24 View #19775
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:44 pm
Anonymous
Who is this girl, and where is she from? View #19774
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Nayuki Minase—Character Review
Rating: 8.00 out of 10
based on 6 reviews.

Nayuki Minase

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate
7 1

Favorites

Appears on 12 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

VS

HyouLen asks

Who's the better brother?

Rin_Okumura

Yukio_Okumura

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:20 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:23 pm
<Jino> HyouLen created a new VS match : Who's the better brother?

Yesterday 10:10 pm
<AniahLiepard> xD

Yesterday 09:25 pm
Mitsugu goes to hide in a hole.

Yesterday 09:02 pm
<Nori13> de rien ^^

Yesterday 09:02 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> merci ^^

Chatbox

Yesterday 03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

Yesterday 01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Aug 3, 2015
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32825 members

Newest member: bob410

Supporters

Share this page