User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 4:26 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers 23 Yaoi and Yuri Guild Twintails Lovers Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Demon Lord Guild
1

L Lawliet

L Lawliet

Death Note

Death Note

L Lawliet

L Lawliet

Profile

Character ID 12873
Romaji Name L Lawliet
Japanese Name エル・ローライト (Eru Rouraito)
Aliases
Role Antagonist
Tagged tactician, genius, spiky hair
CV
Voice Actors Kappei Yamaguchi, 山口勝平, やまぐち かっぺい
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Mar 2, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
DeKnijff Score:1 No no no L is not Justice Flat is Justice!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 L is justice
edit edit
AZE Score:0 Anonymous, just like Momiji [(from Fruits Basket)said to Taru] basically each memory he has makes him stronger and makes him who he is today. Is it just me or does he look sleep depraved?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Go Team L. (Still trying to convince myself that episode 25 never happened)
edit edit

Petty Officer Second Class

katzanna
katzanna
Score:1 I like how L has more fans than Light, justice has prevailed I guess.
edit edit
gilenesse Score:0, Spoiler
edit edit

Master Petty Officer

otakuno1
otakuno1
Score:0, You Don't Say
edit edit

First Year Cadet

AkiseCrazy
AkiseCrazy
Score:1 L is sooo cool xD i just love how he sits and speaks :3
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 I love L!! I almost cried when I seen him die. Still the best character I ever seen!! 3
edit edit
YandereFan787 Score:1 L is so cool, I've literally started sitting like him. It's sucks that everyone says "are u pooping on the floor?" or "Are u laying an egg?" If only they knew...
edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:2 Hehe , well I don't remember seeing L sit like that on random floors so that might be a reason why they ask it xD I also sit kinda like L when I sit in chairs though. Can't be good for the back but an enjoyable pose anyway ^^
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
  Go Forward One
L Lawliet エル・ローライト (Eru Rouraito) Image of L Lawliet Anime Character Antagonist a rival of Light Yagami frenemies with Light Yagami Death Note

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous Yesterday 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:14 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19784
[ Replies: 1]
12:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19783
[ Replies: 1]
12:11 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19782
 
12:11 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19781
[ Replies: 1]
12:10 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19780
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

L Lawliet—Character Review
Rating: 9.22 out of 10
based on 49 reviews.

L Lawliet

VOTE

25 Character of the Month nominations

7 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate
155 15

Favorites

Appears on 159 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

HyouLen asks

Who's the better brother?

Rin_Okumura

Yukio_Okumura


Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:26 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015

~Lounge~

03:25 am
<ilovepizza> NIGHTYYYYY guysss

02:27 am
<OMGasm> 'night :|
hey li

02:26 am
Anime Characters Database [OMGasm] has sat down on a chair

01:24 am
<LiCobra> Night Feli :3

01:24 am
<Hetalia_Italy> alright, I gtg to bed. Night Li ^^

Chatbox

Yesterday 03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

Yesterday 01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Aug 3, 2015
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32827 members

Newest member: Starry-Skies

Supporters

Share this page