User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 7:15 PM, Sun Jul 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
1

Umeko Kojima

Umeko Kojima

Love me Seriously!

Love me Seriously!

Umeko Kojima

Umeko Kojima

Profile

Character ID 14162
Romaji Name Umeko Kojima
Japanese Name 小島 梅子 (こじま うめこ)
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged suit, tights, whip
CV 猫魅愛
Type Normal
Height 165cm

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Dec 9, 2013

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Umeko Kojima 小島 梅子 (こじま うめこ) Image of Umeko Kojima Anime Character Unsorted Love me Seriously!

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kaori Miyazono ChimeraZ39 06:09 pm

At first I thought it was marisa from Touhou but I saw the name title; found it was another show lol. http://overmental.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/april-7a.jpg this is the picture that thought it was marisa cause the same color her shirt/jacket and sleeves.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this/What anime is it from? NSFW (18+) View #18975
[ Replies: 1]
05:39 pm
Mirage
Who is this? View #18974
[ Replies: 1]
05:16 pm
Anonymous
Anime Name? :3 View #18973
[ Replies: 1]
05:04 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18972
[ Replies: 1]
05:03 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18971
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Umeko Kojima—Character Review
Rating: 7.00 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Umeko Kojima

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love
6 0

Favorites

Appears on 11 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

miral asks

Who is better for Luffy ?

Nami

Boa Hancock


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:15 PM, Sun Jul 05 2015

~Lounge~

06:26 pm
<Anime Characters Database> squidrobber's fortune for today is

Grabel's Law:
2 is not equal to 3 -- not even for large values of 2.

06:26 pm
<squidrobber> .fortune

06:24 pm
<Jino> miral created a new VS match : Who is better for Luffy ?

06:21 pm
<Mitsugu> That's funny

06:16 pm
<Anime Characters Database> AniahLiepard's fortune for today is

You cannot kill time without injuring eternity.

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32410 members

Newest member: mariam

Supporters