User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 1:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

Akito Sohma

Akito Sohma

Fruits Basket

Fruits Basket

Akito Sohma

Akito Sohma

Profile

Character ID 16125
Romaji Name Akito Sohma
Japanese Name 草摩 慊人(そうま あきと) (Souma Akito)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged turtleneck
CV
Voice Actors Wakaba Murasaki, 若葉紫, わかば むらさき
Voice Actors Chad Cline, ,
Type Normal
Height 163.8cm
Weight 43kg
Blood Type AB
Links All Anime Search, Anime Characters

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Dec 24, 2011

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Lara Score:0 She looks so cute in manga (and anime)
edit edit

Warrant Officer First Class

Misty_Dreams
Misty_Dreams
Score:1 In the Manga Akito is a girl


edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Just to set the record straight, in the anime series Akito is a male. Not sure about the manga though.
edit edit
fma--codegeass Score:1 Wait... Akito is a girl???
edit edit
switzysidefringe Score:1 In the manga Akito's a girl but in the anime Akito's a boy ^^
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Isn't she actually a girl? In manga she is.
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Akito Sohma 草摩 慊人(そうま あきと) (Souma Akito) Image of Akito Sohma Anime Character Main Character Child of Akira Sohma girlfreind of Shigure Sohma Fruits Basket

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Sep 2, 2015

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 
12:24 am
Anonymous
Who is she, on the first panel? View #20577
[ Replies: 1]
12:19 am
Anonymous
Who is this Darkrai gijinka based on? I know I recognize the character this is based on, and that this artist has a habit of basing their gijinkas on actual characters. So does anyone recognize this one? View #20576
 
Yesterday 10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Akito Sohma—Character Review
Rating: 8.50 out of 10
based on 6 reviews.

Akito Sohma

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate
11 14

Favorites

Appears on 16 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:46 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

12:56 am
LiCobra rolls into lounge

Yesterday 09:41 pm
<Jino> Bob8644 created a new VS match : Who is the true black swordsman?

Yesterday 09:18 pm
<Mitsugu> lol!

Yesterday 09:16 pm
<Nori13> i asked my bff because my brain's a bit fried from work

Yesterday 09:15 pm
<Mitsugu> Shmarty pants....
I am goods.

Chatbox

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page