User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:52 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Belphegor

Belphegor

Reborn!

Reborn!

Belphegor

Belphegor

Profile

Character ID 16330
Romaji Name Belphegor
Japanese Name ベルフェゴール / ベル (Bel)
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged hair over eyes, bishounen
CV
Voice Actors Yuuki Fujiwara, 藤原祐規, ふじわら ゆうき
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jun 12, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Rainbow Master

LiCobra
LiCobra
Score:1 Actually, I'd have to agree with Marshy. Fanart shouldn't be on the main image anyway. I fixed it up for you. Thanks for spotting it! ^^
edit edit
Buh Score:0 Yeap you guys are right but please look at the specifications above. They clearly stated that there are 2 categories here, one for the image alone and the other for the anime itself. As you can see, The image you can see here is a grey hair guy with grey eyes, but as they stated in the table, the anime version is blonde and unknown eye colour. Check your computer clearly before you comment on false information that dulls this awesome site's reputation.
edit edit
MisMarshy Score:1 ....Lollypop Ja ne~

I think that was me! Anyways, I love my Prince....He is hot. Period.

edit edit
Shai Score:0 Indeed. This picure shown here is fanart. His hair color is blond and always covers his eyes, so his eye color is unknown. This information in incorrect. Whoever has put this information obviously hasn't seen the anime.
edit edit
lollypop Ja Ne ~^^ Score:0 ....his hair is BLOND, you silly people....And his eyes ahve never been shown in anime nor manga, so THEY ARE NOT GREY EITHER!!! Gosh, check your facts!
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Belphegor ベルフェゴール / ベル (Bel) Image of Belphegor Anime Character Unsorted Reborn!

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

01:11 pm
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19770
 
01:03 pm
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19769
 
12:27 pm
Randy051314
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19768
[ Replies: 1]
11:28 am
Anonymous
Who is the girl with white hair who is next to Kanon? thanks View #19767
[ Replies: 1]
09:04 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19766
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Belphegor—Character Review
Rating: 7.00 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Belphegor

VOTE

5 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate
13 1

Favorites

Appears on 19 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Bailey asks

Who would win in a fight?

Natsu Dragneel

Akainu


Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:52 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

12:41 pm
<Jino> Bailey created a new VS match : Who would win in a fight?

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

04:05 am
<LiCobra> Yeah. People drive like idiots during peak hour. I was not happy.

Chatbox

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Jul 27, 2015
<ferrariKing> hi ive just been banned from the lounge tell everybody in the lounge why they did this to me

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32820 members

Newest member: anhfm2008

Supporters

Share this page