User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 12:02 AM, Sun Jul 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Minami Asaoka

Minami Asaoka

Jewelpet

Jewelpet

Minami Asaoka

Minami Asaoka

Profile

Character ID 18913
Romaji Name Minami Asaoka
Japanese Name 朝岡みなみ
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged school uniform, ponytail, knee highs, necklace
CV
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jan 1, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Jewel Pet Score:0 Minami Asaoka is Rinko's childhood friend and Garnet's human partner. Also 14 years old and attending junior high school, Minami is a member of the school's Kendo Club whose family owns an Okonomiyaki shop in the city Suburbs. She's very tomboyish and uses her Kendo skills in some situations, though she admires her club senior Miyamoto. She's also very supportive to Rinko in the situations where she may give up in a battle. And despite her personality, she likes the color pink and stuffed animals—shown in how she decorated her room pink. She helps Rinko and Aoi in finding the lost Jewelpets on Earth. Minami is one of the characters in the first season whose mother is not shown.
edit edit
mari Score:0 los juljolpex son monos
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Minami Asaoka 朝岡みなみ Image of Minami Asaoka Anime Character Main Character Jewelpet

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Satsuki Momoi Feliciano Yesterday 03:16 pm

She's the most annoying character I've ever seen. This is the first time when I literally want to destroy my computer, when she appears on the screen.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

Yesterday 11:06 pm
Randy051314
Who is this? What anime View #18937
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 10:59 pm
Randy051314
Who is this? What anime View #18936
 
Yesterday 10:44 pm
Randy051314
Who is this? What anime NSFW (18+) View #18935
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 09:26 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18934
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 08:58 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? The guy on the bottom with the demon. View #18933
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Minami Asaoka

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love
1 0

Favorites

Appears on 4 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today


VS

turok303 asks

Who is the biggest pervert?

Hatomune Mie

Tomoki Sakurai

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:02 AM, Sun Jul 05 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:11 pm
<Mitsugu> Yeah no boom booms... but as long as I don't have to chase any one, I'll be fine.

Yesterday 11:10 pm
<LiCobra> Oh, that kinda sucks :'D

Yesterday 11:07 pm
<Mitsugu> LONG MESSAGE NOT DISPLAYED

Yesterday 11:04 pm
<LiCobra> Yeah, she's over in the States doing a study abroad thing for uni. Her law program had a 2 week US transfer thing and she got in

Yesterday 11:03 pm
<LiCobra> Working on a holiday? Dat's no fun

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32397 members

Newest member: bettygmantaring

Supporters