User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:19 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Natsuru Senou (female form)

Natsuru Senou (female form)

Kampfer

Kampfer

Natsuru Senou (female form)

Natsuru Senou (female form)

Profile

Character ID 20216
Romaji Name Natsuru Senou (female form)
Japanese Name 瀬能 ナツル
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged fire control, ponytail
CV
Voice Actors Marina Inoue, 井上麻里奈, いのうえ まりな
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Mar 2, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:-1, No longer Applicable
edit edit

All Powerful Sorcerer

Rei
Rei
Score:1, No longer Applicable
edit edit

Brave Knight

Akikojam
Akikojam
Score:2 Can we really count that as a trap, as long as all the other gender-swappers, like Ranma? Maybe we need a special tag for that. The body is a 100% female, after all. (There's no tag, I'm talking about trap listing)
edit edit
flamehazealex Score:1 Natsuru es uno de mis personajes favorito porq es muy chistosa, además es muy sexy
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Natsuru Senou (female form) 瀬能 ナツル Image of Natsuru Senou (female form) Anime Character Protagonist Kampfer

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Takafumi Inukai SlayerFan Yesterday 10:27 pm

hes cute

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18903
[ Replies: 1]
10:25 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18902
[ Replies: 1]
10:25 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #18901
[ Replies: 1]
10:25 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #18900
 
10:23 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #18899
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Natsuru Senou (female form)—Character Review
Rating: 8.97 out of 10
based on 33 reviews.

Natsuru Senou (female form)

VOTE

10 Character of the Month nominations

18 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate
35 1

Favorites

Appears on 70 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Role-Play Guild

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:19 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015

~Lounge~

12:26 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> Nice to meet you too Mizu ^^

12:25 pm
<MizuDarkussen> I hate silent treatment...huhuhu X'(

12:24 pm
<MizuDarkussen> Nice to meet you Tiwa! Just call me Mizu

12:23 pm
<MizuDarkussen> Yup...i'm a newbie here

12:22 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> I think we are late :v
Also, hey ! first time I see you there !

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32381 members

Newest member: uesugichezt

Supporters