User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 4:02 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3

Lirin

Lirin

Gensomaden Saiyuki

Gensomaden Saiyuki

Lirin

Lirin

Profile

Character ID 20275
Romaji Name Lirin
Japanese Name 李厘 (りりん) Ririn
Aliases
Role Sub Characters
Tagged
CV
Voice Actors Kaoru Morota, 茂呂田かおる, もろた かおる
Voice Actors Tomoko Kawakami, 川上とも子, かわかみ ともこ
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jun 8, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Lirin 李厘 (りりん) Ririn Image of Lirin Anime Character Sub Characters little sister/half-sister of Kougaiji Gensomaden Saiyuki

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Rachel Moore shinichiran 10:07 am

my favourite!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous Yesterday 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:19 pm
Aristaeus
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19028
 
01:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19027
[ Replies: 1]
11:24 am
Anonymous
What episode is this, please? thanks View #19026
 
09:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19025
[ Replies: 1]
08:52 am
Anonymous
Who is this smug anime girl? View #19024
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Lirin—Character Review
Rating: 10.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Lirin

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

2 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love
2 0

Favorites

Appears on 7 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Final)

Firika Mia Shatana

Nena


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:02 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015

~Lounge~

03:06 pm
TiwaLeChaton is back :3

02:22 pm
OMGasm rolls out

01:42 pm
<IvanS> he siad too

01:41 pm
<OMGasm> ehh...?

01:39 pm
<IvanS> he highly recommended that we cut wedges into our erasers and i immediatly sliced the tip of my finger...i should sue...0-0

Chatbox

Yesterday 02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Jul 5, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32447 members

Newest member: Zevrangai

Supporters