User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 2:50 AM, Wed Jul 08 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Ibuki Tachibana

Ibuki Tachibana

Soushinjutsu 3

Soushinjutsu 3

Ibuki Tachibana

Ibuki Tachibana

Profile

Character ID 20423
Romaji Name Ibuki Tachibana
Japanese Name 立花 伊吹 (たちばな いぶき)
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged
CV
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Ibuki Tachibana 立花 伊吹 (たちばな いぶき) Image of Ibuki Tachibana Anime Character Unsorted Soushinjutsu 3

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Rachel Moore shinichiran Yesterday 10:07 am

my favourite!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous Jul 6, 2015

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

Yesterday 11:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19039
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 10:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? Thank you in advance View #19038
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 09:39 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19037
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 09:13 pm
Anonymous
Who are they? View #19036
[ Replies: 2]
Yesterday 08:56 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? I think I've seen her before View #19035
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Ibuki Tachibana—Character Review
Rating: 7.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Ibuki Tachibana

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love
1 0

Favorites

Appears on 1 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Final)

Firika Mia Shatana

Nena

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

2:50 AM, Wed Jul 08 2015

~Lounge~

02:29 am
<IvanS> its too hot at noon.

02:27 am
<Mitsugu> what's the problem with baking around noon?

02:25 am
<IvanS> im tempted to make peanutbutter cookies...but its 12:24 pm...

02:24 am
<IvanS> when i clicked the link it said in small white letters hello feli

02:23 am
<IvanS> actually its a black scrrenwith 2 words xD

Chatbox

Jul 6, 2015
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Jul 5, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32456 members

Newest member: thissitesucks

Supporters