User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 12:55 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Saya Takagi

Saya Takagi

Highschool of the Dead

Highschool of the Dead

Saya Takagi

Saya Takagi

Profile

Character ID 22233
Romaji Name Saya Takagi
Japanese Name 高城 沙耶
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged hair ribbons, glasses, pigtails, school uniform, bow, socks
CV
Voice Actors Eri Kitamura, 喜多村英梨, きたむら えり
Voice Actors Maggie Flecknoe, Marguerite Flecknoe,
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 The best character of Highschool of the dead! And the most beautiful girl! ❤
edit edit
Saya Takagi 高城 沙耶 Image of Saya Takagi Anime Character Protagonist daughter of Souichiro Takagi daughter of Yuriko Takagi Highschool of the Dead

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Jun 29, 2015

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:00 pm
Anonymous
What anime is this? View #18857
[ Replies: 3]
10:42 am
Anonymous
Who are they? View #18856
[ Replies: 1]
06:43 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18855
[ Replies: 2]
03:33 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18854
[ Replies: 1]
03:12 am
west1132
Who is this? View #18853
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Saya Takagi—Character Review
Rating: 10.00 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Saya Takagi

VOTE

1 Character of the Month nominations

3 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate
23 10

Favorites

Appears on 35 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Touhou Project

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 19)

Last Order

Moa Torii

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:55 PM, Wed Jul 01 2015

~Lounge~

12:29 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> haha, yes it has been more than a month x) I missed you too =^.^=

12:27 pm
<LonaXxX> hello Tiwa i missed you

12:26 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> Hey Lona !

12:21 pm
Mitsugu glomps Lona

12:19 pm
<LonaXxX> hey everyone

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32350 members

Newest member: ordinarydude

Supporters