User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 8:16 AM, Sat Sep 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Oppai Appreciation Guild OTAKU PARADISE!!! Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild

Howl

Howl

Howl's Moving Castle

Howl's Moving Castle

Howl

Howl

Profile

Character ID 22408
Romaji Name Howl
Japanese Name ハウル
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged earring, mage
CV Takuya Kimura
Type Normal
Links All Anime Search, Anime Characters

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Nov 25, 2013

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Deputy Director

Osukaru-sama
Osukaru-sama
Score:1 I am fascinated by this character, and if I were gay even more. XD
edit edit
UchihaxHozuki Score:1 Howl is just so great :o
edit edit
iloveyouhayate Score:1 te ves bien de cualquier color de pelo pero...que pedo te mandaste sofi
You look good in any hair color but... that fart you sent sofi


edit edit
awesome anime luver Score:0 Howl didn't accidentally die his hair orange, Sophie messed up the potions that were in the washroom, the potions that kept Howl's hair blonde, so that they - the potions - didn't do what they were supposed to do (dye the user's hair blonde), and Howl's hair came out a darker shade than what it should've been in a non-permanent way. (instead of staying in whatever shade the dye came out as for a long period of time, it turns the user's hair back to its original shade almost immediately)After the dye's effect wore off, Howl's hair reverted to its natural - note, NATURAL - shade, a glossy black.
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 An awesome character from an absolutely awesome movie.
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Howl ハウル Image of Howl Anime Character Protagonist In love with Sophie Hatter Master over Calcifer mentor to Markl former student to Madame Suliman Howl's Moving Castle

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kirito Anonymous Yesterday 06:46 pm

fav.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

05:34 am
Anonymous
Who is this??? View #20604
 
05:29 am
Anonymous
Who is this??? View #20603
[ Replies: 1]
03:08 am
Anonymous
Can someone tell me if this is a anime and which name it has or is this only a wallpaper View #20602
[ Replies: 2]
02:25 am
Anonymous
Where is this come from? View #20601
[ Replies: 1]
01:02 am
Anonymous
Who are they? View #20600
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Howl—Character Review
Rating: 9.00 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Howl

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

2 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
31 0

Favorites

Appears on 43 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
[urll=character.php?id=47070]Iori Nagase[/urll] fr[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Fri 11:20 PM

Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
I saw this girl in an Anime Crack [video](https://[more ...]
Posted by djonesduggar
Fri 7:53 PM

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a fight?
Pre killer Bee training timeline.

Naruto Uzumaki

Tsunade

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:16 AM, Sat Sep 05 2015

~Lounge~

04:20 am
<OMGasm> well, it's an idle game, so yeah

04:20 am
<LiCobra> Sounds like a boring game indeed then XD

04:19 am
<OMGasm> programmable mouse buttons xD

04:18 am
<LiCobra> .... lolwut?

04:18 am
<OMGasm> mind you i was kinda cheating in the game i was just playing by holding down a mouse button to click for me xD

Chatbox

Yesterday 11:09 pm
<LiCobra> Mission completed. B)

Yesterday 02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

Yesterday 01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33170 members

Newest member: trashbugs

Supporters

Share this page