User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 8:27 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers 23 Yaoi and Yuri Guild Twintails Lovers Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Demon Lord Guild
1

Keima Katsuragi

Keima Katsuragi

The World God only knows

The World God only knows

Keima Katsuragi

Keima Katsuragi

Profile

Character ID 23479
Romaji Name Keima Katsuragi
Japanese Name 桂木 桂馬
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged collar, glasses, otaku, ahoge
CV
Voice Actors Hiro Shimono, 下野紘, しもの ひろ
Voice Actors Chris Patton, Christopher D. Patton, Christopher Patton
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Keima Katsuragi 桂木 桂馬 Image of Keima Katsuragi Anime Character Protagonist The World God only knows

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous Yesterday 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:03 am
Anonymous
need help to search asap View #19786
 
04:52 am
Anonymous
who is the blonde women View #19785
[ Replies: 1]
12:14 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19784
[ Replies: 1]
12:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19783
[ Replies: 1]
12:11 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19782
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Keima Katsuragi—Character Review
Rating: 9.17 out of 10
based on 6 reviews.

Keima Katsuragi

VOTE

2 Character of the Month nominations

2 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
17 0

Favorites

Appears on 27 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

HyouLen asks

Who's the better brother?

Rin_Okumura

Yukio_Okumura

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Cirque du Freak Darren Shan ダレン・シャ[more ...]
Posted by amychen80360
Wed 7:01 AM

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:27 AM, Wed Aug 05 2015

~Lounge~

07:29 am
<OMGasm> i don't actually plan to, it'd be annoying as hell

07:28 am
<OMGasm>
lol don't worry

07:28 am
<LiCobra> Granola for the love of Rainbow Jeebus please don't grow a beard. You'll look 10000% more like a creeper if you do.

07:27 am
<OMGasm> not the first time i've thought of growing a really long beard, previous reasons being a belt

07:26 am
<OMGasm> ahahaha xD

Chatbox

Yesterday 03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

Yesterday 01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Aug 3, 2015
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32827 members

Newest member: Starry-Skies

Supporters

Share this page