User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 5:28 PM, Thu Jul 02 2015
ACDB Guilds Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3
1 2

Rin Okumura

Rin Okumura

Blue Exorcist

Blue Exorcist

Rin Okumura

Rin Okumura

Profile

Character ID 23850
Romaji Name Rin Okumura
Japanese Name 奥村 燐(おくむら りん)
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged chain, demon, tail, sword, pointy ears, twin, school uniform, tie, fire control, katana, fangs, bishounen
CV
Voice Actors Nobuhiko Okamoto, 岡本信彦, おかもと のぶひこ
Voice Actors Bryce Papenbrook, Bryce Austin Papenbrook,
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Mar 19, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 I love this series... and Rin is by far the best character in it... I think that he should have been on the front page as an example for 'Animal Ears'!
edit edit
Rin Okumura 奥村 燐(おくむら りん) Image of Rin Okumura Anime Character Protagonist Twin Brother of Yukio_Okumura Older Version of Rin Okumura (child) Half Brother of Amaimon Half Brother of Mephisto Pheles possible crush on Shiemi Moriyama Blue Exorcist

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Gaara Anonymous 04:54 am

yeah, and draw eyebrow's too.. i think he is really complexed without them.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Yesterday 05:13 pm / Yesterday 05:13 pm by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

04:08 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18883
[ Replies: 1]
10:44 am
RedKing
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #18881
[ Replies: 1]
10:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18880
[ Replies: 1]
05:31 am
Anonymous
What anime? View #18879
[ Replies: 1]
03:39 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18878
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Rin Okumura—Character Review
Rating: 9.18 out of 10
based on 17 reviews.

Rin Okumura

VOTE

5 Character of the Month nominations

5 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate
65 2

Favorites

Appears on 85 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a "i will punch you first you will punch me next" contest?
Touma punches first.

Touma Kamijou

Berserker

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

5:28 PM, Thu Jul 02 2015

~Lounge~

04:10 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> kk =^.^=

04:10 pm
<Cirno> was curious is all

04:10 pm
<Cirno> alright me too!

04:10 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> why ? x)

04:09 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> both

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32369 members

Newest member: SaiMonster

Supporters