User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 5:20 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Nina Viento

Nina Viento

A Love Song to a Certain Airship Pilot

A Love Song to a Certain Airship Pilot

Nina Viento

Nina Viento

Profile

Character ID 23972
Romaji Name Nina Viento
Japanese Name ニナ・ヴィエント
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged
CV
Voice Actors Aoi Yuuki, 悠木碧, ゆうきあおい
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Dec 23, 2013 Dec 23, 2013

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Nina Viento ニナ・ヴィエント Image of Nina Viento Anime Character Unsorted A Love Song to a Certain Airship Pilot

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Tone Rion Akikojam Yesterday 03:49 pm

Oh, you're right. I was playing that game today and damn they are almost clones. This face definitely belongs to Cute and the outfit to Maron.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

04:10 am
sifertrex
Who is this Smug Anime Girl? View #18918
[ Replies: 1]
03:37 am
Anonymous
Where is this originally from View #18917
 
02:42 am
Anonymous
Who is her? View #18916
[ Replies: 1]
12:54 am
Anonymous
Who are they? Both. NSFW (18+) View #18915
 
12:01 am
quamp
Who is this? I suspect she's from some eroge. NSFW (18+) View #18914
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Nina Viento

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love
1 0

Favorites

Appears on 5 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a "i will punch you first you will punch me next" contest?
Touma punches first.

Touma Kamijou

Berserker


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

5:20 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

04:28 am
<LiCobra> the only thing I watch and I can't even blah about it with you

04:28 am
<OMGasm> after i finish these couple chapters and rp after that i will though xD

04:28 am
<LiCobra> you're killing me here

04:28 am
<LiCobra> ...

04:28 am
<OMGasm> no, haven't even watched the 2nd episode yet :/

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32389 members

Newest member: sifertrex

Supporters