User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 7:43 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Masamune Date

Masamune Date

Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings

Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings

Masamune Date

Masamune Date

Profile

Character ID 24077
Romaji Name Masamune Date
Japanese Name 伊達 政宗 (だて まさむね)
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged eyepatch, helmet, samurai, katana, armor
CV
Voice Actors Kazuya Nakai, 中井和哉, なかい かずや
Voice Actors Robert McCollum, Robert Howard,
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Oct 27, 2011

Items

Add an Item

  • Six Claws (Katanas)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/27367-1116607066.jpg

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Fleet Admiral

AmaterasuWings
AmaterasuWings
Score:3, Insightful Is there really a canon, not-implied, romantic relationship between Masamune Date and Sanada Yukimura? Every source I've found says they have a rival relationship, but I've never seen the show, so I wanted to make sure before I deleted the relation.
edit edit

Fleet Admiral

AmaterasuWings
AmaterasuWings
Score:3, Informative The relation section is for canon (in-universe, verified by the creators themselves) relationships between characters, whether that be siblings, parents, lovers, etc. No matter how you ship it, if they're not romantically involved in-universe, then it doesn't belong in the relations section.
edit edit
Masamune Date 伊達 政宗 (だて まさむね) Image of Masamune Date Anime Character Unsorted Rival to Sanada Yukimura Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Tone Rion Akikojam 03:49 pm

Oh, you're right. I was playing that game today and damn they are almost clones. This face definitely belongs to Cute and the outfit to Maron.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:18 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18911
[ Replies: 1]
04:29 pm
Anonymous
source pls? View #18910
[ Replies: 1]
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18909
[ Replies: 1]
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18908
 
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18907
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Masamune Date—Character Review
Rating: 8.33 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Masamune Date

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
14 0

Favorites

Appears on 21 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:43 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015

~Lounge~

06:54 pm
<Nori13> de rien ^^

06:54 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> san kyu =^.^=

06:53 pm
<Nori13> sleep well ^^

06:51 pm
TiwaLeChaton goes to bed


Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32387 members

Newest member: reavenbroke

Supporters