User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 7:51 AM, Sat May 23 2015
Tip - Create your own Lounge
Featured Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Fairy tail Oppai Appreciation Guild Touhou Project Yaoi and Yuri Guild Final Fantasy XIV Its a Trap! Twintails Lovers

Ryuuko Matoi

Ryuuko Matoi

Kill la Kill

Kill la Kill

Ryuuko Matoi

Ryuuko Matoi

Profile

Character ID 26713
Romaji Name Ryuuko Matoi
Japanese Name 纏 流子(まとい りゅうこ)
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged gloves, hair streak, school uniform, swordsman, sneakers, neckerchief, suspenders
CV
Voice Actors Ami Koshimizu, 小清水亜美, こしみず あみ
Voice Actors Erica Mendez, ,
Type Normal
Age 17

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Aug 30, 2013 Mar 22, 2014

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
soul220 Score:0 Wow it a female Kamina
edit edit
Ryuuko Matoi 纏 流子(まとい りゅうこ) Image of Ryuuko Matoi Anime Character Protagonist Friend of Mako Mankanshoku Friend of Senketsu Sister of Satsuki Kiryuin the daughter of Ragyo Kiryuin Kill la Kill

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Natsu Dragneel jaylord123 Yesterday 09:21 pm

hi!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Series) Anonymous May 14, 2015

Finally!!! JJBA Series is tagget! :D

Reviews

7 7 Star DRAMAtical Murder May 21, 2015 / May 21, 2015 by Hetalia_Italy Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

05:35 am
Anonymous
Who is this? which hentai is 4:22 from NSFW (18+) View #17996
 
03:51 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #17995
 
Yesterday 09:43 pm
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #17994
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 08:44 pm
Anonymous
Who is the artist? NSFW (18+) View #17993
 
Yesterday 08:43 pm
Anonymous
Who is the artist? View #17992
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Ryuuko Matoi—Character Review
Rating: 9.00 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Ryuuko Matoi

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

29 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
21 0

Favorites

Appears on 27 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Guild Activity Today

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Round 2)

Mercelida Ygvar

Twiska

Latest Forum Posts

Re:For Achievment XD
[strike]I take it you've read some hardcore V[more ...]
Posted by OMGasm
Fri 7:29 AM

For Achievment XD
Hello everyone i'm a Hardcore Gamer/VN, Reade[more ...]
Posted by mizterniceguy
Fri 7:11 AM

Re:werewolf or kitsune manga
thanks for the replies guys, I find it really sad [more ...]
Posted by kairuwolf
Tue 3:34 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:51 AM, Sat May 23 2015

~Lounge~

07:11 am
<OMGasm> ah, 6 on the first disc

07:02 am
<OMGasm> hehehe

07:02 am
<LiCobra> 8 more episodes of Jojo left to go XD

06:45 am
<OMGasm> okay, one more to go on this disc i think xD

06:31 am
<OMGasm> i wouldn't say awesome, but definitely good xD

Chatbox

Yesterday 09:14 pm
<Mitsugu> Go Wings, GO!!!

Yesterday 07:54 pm
<LiCobra> CONGRATS AMMY!

Yesterday 12:40 pm
<AmaterasuWings> Guess who's now an official college graduate?!

May 18, 2015
<cutie> Anyone on?

May 17, 2015
<Mitsugu> Hi Yuki, welcome!

May 17, 2015
<YukiFrost> Hi

May 16, 2015
<Yeray> thanks

May 15, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Yeray!! ^_^

May 15, 2015
<Yeray> today is my birthday

May 10, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Welcome back Captain!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 31733 members

Newest member: Yauhiko

Supporters