User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 10:36 PM, Mon Jul 06 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3

Shinji Inukai

Shinji Inukai

Hiiro no Kakera

Hiiro no Kakera

Shinji Inukai

Shinji Inukai

Profile

Character ID 32752
Romaji Name Shinji Inukai
Japanese Name 犬戒慎司(いぬかい しんじ)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged gakuran, school crest
CV
Voice Actors Hiroki Shimowada, 下和田裕貴, しもわだ ひろき
Voice Actors Corey Hartzog, ,
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Nov 3, 2011 Mar 8, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Shinji Inukai 犬戒慎司(いぬかい しんじ) Image of Shinji Inukai Anime Character Main Character Hiiro no Kakera

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Envy FateScarlet 08:33 pm

Envy is the transmutated son of a palm tree.😎

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

04:12 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19014
 
02:50 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19013
[ Replies: 1]
02:50 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19012
[ Replies: 1]
02:49 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19011
[ Replies: 1]
02:30 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19010
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Shinji Inukai

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love
5 0

Favorites

Appears on 5 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Demon Lord Guild

VS

FateScarlet asks

Who is better at time manipulation?

Homura_Akemi

Tokisada


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

10:36 PM, Mon Jul 06 2015

~Lounge~

09:36 pm
Nori13 has had last drop falls stuck in her head all day

09:27 pm
<AniahLiepard> I made an extra one

07:57 pm
<Nori13> X )

07:56 pm
<AniahLiepard> I can't stop laughing at the boy's face in the end xD

07:55 pm
<Nori13> X)

Chatbox

02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Yesterday 11:46 pm
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32433 members

Newest member: RESeiha

Supporters