User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 4:19 AM, Tue Jun 30 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Demon Lord Guild Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!
1

Yashiro Shuuji

Yashiro Shuuji

Ashita no Kimi to Au Tameni -Till I Reach Your Tomorrow-

Ashita no Kimi to Au Tameni -Till I Reach Your Tomorrow-

Yashiro Shuuji

Yashiro Shuuji

Profile

Character ID 32982
Romaji Name Yashiro Shuuji
Japanese Name 八代 修司
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged
CV
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Nov 6, 2011

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Yashiro Shuuji 八代 修司 Image of Yashiro Shuuji Anime Character Protagonist Ashita no Kimi to Au Tameni -Till I Reach Your Tomorrow-

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Yesterday 06:23 am

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Yesterday 09:31 am

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

02:05 am
Anonymous
What manga is this? View #18835
 
Yesterday 09:23 pm
Anonymous
whos the girl at 0:11 and the anime View #18834
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 09:21 pm
Anonymous
who's the girl at 1:35 and what anime is she from View #18833
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 07:55 pm
Nanamisama
Who is this? View #18832
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 07:38 pm
Anonymous
Name of the manga? View #18831
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Yashiro Shuuji

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love
2 0

Favorites

Appears on 1 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Round 2)

Firika Mia Shatana

Delta

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:19 AM, Tue Jun 30 2015

~Lounge~

03:29 am
<LiCobra> omg, that map generator that feli posted... so genius...

03:27 am
<OMGasm> woo! almost done!

03:19 am
<OMGasm> just gonna roll with 'said'

03:19 am
<LiCobra> lol wut?

03:18 am
<OMGasm> (idk how that weird saying goes lol)

Chatbox

Yesterday 08:01 pm
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32333 members

Newest member: Kali

Supporters