User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 8:11 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
2

Mei Misaki

Mei Misaki

Another

Another

Mei Misaki

Mei Misaki

Profile

Character ID 36068
Romaji Name Mei Misaki
Japanese Name 見崎 鳴(みさき めい)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged school crest, eyepatch, school uniform, bow, knee highs, loli, ahoge, heterochromia
CV
Voice Actors Natsumi Takamori, 高森奈津美, たかもり なつみ
Voice Actors Monica Rial, ,
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Dec 17, 2011 May 5, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 I love it how here eyes are different colours... makes an awesome effect and it makes her seem really mysterious... I repeat; It's awesome!
edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:2 Could people stop posting fake crossover images of series ( for example Misaki Mei and Ciel Phantomhive ) on character pages. You are supposed to only upload pictures of the actual character him/herself so do not post weird romance fantasy Pictures :P
*Looks at Otaku_here*

edit edit

Chief Petty Officer First Class

kukimunstir
kukimunstir
Score:1 "Ja ne, Sa-ka-ki-ba-ra-kun"
OM​G Misaki Mei. She's hella awesome!

edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:1 Just awesome ! The anime by itself was great but Mei was simply awesome!
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Mei Misaki 見崎 鳴(みさき めい) Image of Mei Misaki Anime Character Main Character Twin sister of Misaki Fujioka Daughter of Yukiyo Misaki Friends with Kouichi Sakakibara Another

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Satsuki Momoi Feliciano 03:16 pm

She's the most annoying character I've ever seen. This is the first time when I literally want to destroy my computer, when she appears on the screen.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:02 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18931
 
04:56 pm
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18930
 
08:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18929
 
08:56 am
uzimaki
What's the name of this anime? View #18928
 
08:52 am
Anonymous
Does anyone know the name of this anime? NSFW (18+) View #18927
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Mei Misaki—Character Review
Rating: 8.25 out of 10
based on 8 reviews.

Mei Misaki

VOTE

21 Character of the Month nominations

7 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate
83 4

Favorites

Appears on 105 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 20)

Mitsuki Kanzaki

Mikan Yuuki

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:11 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:05 pm
<Nori13> yeah, i don't understand most german, but i know some words here and there X)

07:05 pm
Nori13 likes wir sind helden

07:04 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> even if I don't understand any word of this song, it sounds cool ! XD


07:00 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> owh really bad new Leo-kun D:

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32397 members

Newest member: bettygmantaring

Supporters