User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 12:57 AM, Tue Jul 07 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Satomi Ubukata

Satomi Ubukata

Kyouiku Mama to Oba to Oba

Kyouiku Mama to Oba to Oba

Satomi Ubukata

Satomi Ubukata

Profile

Character ID 52829
Romaji Name Satomi Ubukata
Japanese Name 生方 聡実 (うぶかた さとみ)
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged glasses, kyonyuu, necklace, bun
CV 木梨樹里
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Sep 22, 2012 Sep 22, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Satomi Ubukata 生方 聡実 (うぶかた さとみ) Image of Satomi Ubukata Anime Character Unsorted Kyouiku Mama to Oba to Oba

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ted Kasane Anonymous Yesterday 10:33 pm

stupid brother :P

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous Yesterday 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:13 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19017
 
12:09 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19016
 
Yesterday 11:41 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19015
 
Yesterday 04:12 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19014
 
Yesterday 02:50 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19013
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Satomi Ubukata—Character Review
Rating: 5.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Satomi Ubukata

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love
1 0

Favorites

Appears on 4 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Guild Activity Today

VS

FateScarlet asks

Who is better at time manipulation?

Homura_Akemi

Tokisada


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:57 AM, Tue Jul 07 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:24 pm
Nori13 bed flees

Yesterday 09:36 pm
Nori13 has had last drop falls stuck in her head all day

Yesterday 09:27 pm
<AniahLiepard> I made an extra one

Yesterday 07:57 pm
<Nori13> X )

Yesterday 07:56 pm
<AniahLiepard> I can't stop laughing at the boy's face in the end xD

Chatbox

Yesterday 02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Jul 5, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32436 members

Newest member: Griffmyster1

Supporters