User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 8:50 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

Mion Sonozaki

Mion Sonozaki

Higurashi When They Cry

Higurashi When They Cry

Mion Sonozaki

Mion Sonozaki

Profile

Character ID 5726
Romaji Name Mion Sonozaki
Japanese Name 園崎 魅音(そのざき みおん)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged ponytail, twin, cheek curls, skirt, tie, vest
CV
Voice Actors Satsuki Yukino, 雪野五月, ゆきの さつき
Voice Actors Megan Hollingshead, Megan Hollingshed, Karen Thompson
Type Normal
Links All Anime Search, Anime Characters

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jan 25, 2015

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:1 I love this character aswell but i'm feeling a bit overwhelmed. The last few weeks the character of the week and also the character of the month had normal voting till all of a sudden BOOM 3-4 votes on the same character comes. Is there any multi account protection active because I'd like the voting to be fair atleast. Anyway this is a great character and a real psycho so I would understand if a few people would have just voted her at about the same time
edit edit
Mion Sonozaki 園崎 魅音(そのざき みおん) Image of Mion Sonozaki Anime Character Main Character Daughter of Akane Sonozaki Granddaughter of Oryou Sonozaki Sister of Shion Sonozaki Higurashi When They Cry

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
 
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]
01:15 am
Anonymous
Who are these girl? View #20569
[ Replies: 2]
Yesterday 10:47 pm
Anonymous
What is the names of these two genderswaps? They are from "Gyakuten! Musaigakuen ~ Nyotaika Fukubanchou ~" but I can't find their names. NSFW (18+) View #20568
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Rating

Mion Sonozaki—Character Review
Rating: 8.63 out of 10
based on 8 reviews.

Mion Sonozaki

VOTE

1 Character of the Month nominations

2 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Hate Hate Hate Hate Hate
20 5

Favorites

Appears on 32 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

AmaterasuWings asks

Which red-haired heroine do you like more?

Yona

Shirayuki


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:50 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

08:16 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

07:40 am
<OMGasm> 'night

07:02 am
<LiCobra> Welp I should start settling down for bed.... thank god tomorrow is Friday :/

06:11 am
<OMGasm> hehehe

06:11 am
<LiCobra> Not sure how I'm gonna catch you up to speed on everything XDDD

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33150 members

Newest member: mikina

Supporters

Share this page