User Name

密码


注册会员帐号

动画人物数据库 You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 3:02 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
2

Sakura Kinomoto

Sakura Kinomoto

Cardcaptor Sakura

Cardcaptor Sakura

Sakura Kinomoto

Sakura Kinomoto

Profile

Character ID 10600
Romaji Name Sakura Kinomoto
Japanese Name 木之本 桜 (きのもと さくら)
Aliases
Role Protagonist
Tagged thigh-high boots, dress, boots, beret, gloves, staff, magical girl, loli, twin ahoge
CV
Voice Actors Sakura Tange, 丹下桜, たんげ さくら
Voice Actors Kari Wahlgren, Kay Jensen, Jennifer Jean
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jun 21, 2014

Items

Add an Item

  • The fly (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-538946076.jpg
  • The windy (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-1795932572.jpg
  • The Arrow (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-567277190.jpg
  • The big (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-998518018.jpg
  • The bubbles (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-1849322315.jpg
  • The change (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-2086561532.jpg
  • The cloud (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-157463370.jpg
  • The create (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-1255687392.jpg
  • The dark (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-503738596.jpg
  • The dash (Clow card)
    http://ami.animecharactersdatabase.com/uploads/UL/30300-59246369.jpg

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
mary-chan123 Score:1 I love sakura, she is kind and cute. I watch this show over and over again. I even read the whole manga.
edit edit

Second Year Cadet

SasaraiAyasaki
SasaraiAyasaki
Score:1 The EPIC love team of Li Syaoran and Sakura Kinomoto. Classic and watch it all over again.
edit edit

Petty Officer First Class

kyo666
kyo666
Score:1 sakura cute she is
edit edit
4nim4nga Score:1 te-eh... 6... still 2 few...
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Sakura Kinomoto 木之本 桜 (きのもと さくら) Image of Sakura Kinomoto Anime Character Protagonist Little Sister of Touya Kinomoto Girlfriend of Syaoran Li Best Friend of Tomoyo Daidouji Daughter of Fujitaka Kinomoto Daughter of Natasha Avalon Second cousin of Tomoyo Daidouji Cousin (once removed) of Sonomi Daidouji Cardcaptor Sakura

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

角色 Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Reiji Takigawa Anonymous Mar 13, 2015

能来中文??看都看不​懂

动画和游戏 Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mobile Suit Gundam Wing Anonymous Oct 29, 2013

Where's Hilde?

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18929
 
08:56 am
uzimaki
What's the name of this anime? View #18928
 
08:52 am
Anonymous
Does anyone know the name of this anime? NSFW (18+) View #18927
 
08:49 am
Anonymous
Could please someone tell me the name of this girl? View #18926
[ Replies: 1]
08:41 am
Anonymous
Is this from Maken-Ki? NSFW (18+) View #18925
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Rating

Sakura Kinomoto—Character Review
Rating: 8.93 out of 10
based on 27 reviews.

Sakura Kinomoto

VOTE

3 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love Love
51 0

最爱

Appears on 70 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 20)

Mitsuki Kanzaki

Mikan Yuuki

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Touhou Project

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

3:02 PM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

02:01 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> 'night !

01:59 pm
OMGasm rolls out

01:33 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> hey Gasm !

01:33 pm
OMGasm notices prefetching is enabled in firefox

01:33 pm
<OMGasm> hey tiwa

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32393 members

Newest member: Krafty

Supporters