User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 6:04 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
3

Nanako Saitama

Nanako Saitama

D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season

D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season

Nanako Saitama

Nanako Saitama

Profile

Character ID 883
Romaji Name Nanako Saitama
Japanese Name 彩珠ななこ
Aliases
Role Unsorted
Tagged vest, glasses, braids, hair bobble, school uniform, bow, knee highs, hair intakes
CV
Voice Actors Masumi Asano, 浅野真澄, あさの ますみ
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jan 21, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Nanako Saitama 彩珠ななこ Image of Nanako Saitama Anime Character Unsorted D.C.S.S: Da Capo Second Season

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Rachel Moore shinichiran 10:07 am

my favourite!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

One Piece Anonymous Yesterday 05:30 am

Anything is better than Naruto

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:49 pm
Anonymous
Who is she? Thank you in advance :^) View #19029
 
03:19 pm
Aristaeus
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19028
[ Replies: 1]
01:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19027
[ Replies: 1]
11:24 am
Anonymous
What episode is this, please? thanks View #19026
 
09:12 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19025
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Nanako Saitama

VOTE

0 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love
1 0

Favorites

Appears on 2 favorites lists.

Mobile View

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Final)

Firika Mia Shatana

Nena

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Go back to the char page, and click refresh... pro[more ...]
Posted by Mitsugu
Sun 9:32 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
Okay. Now it's telling me I already claimed t[more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sun 9:18 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

6:04 PM, Tue Jul 07 2015

~Lounge~

05:29 pm
<IvanS> now that i said that i realize just how stupid that was. lol

05:29 pm
TiwaLeChaton gives popcorn to Leo

05:27 pm
<IvanS> thanks. ^•^

05:27 pm
AniahLiepard simply stares

05:27 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> wb ^^

Chatbox

Yesterday 02:35 am
<Rei> We'll miss you Wings!! have a great vacation, we'll all be eagerly awaiting your return ^^

Jul 5, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Attention ACDB! I will be on vacation this Monday - Friday, which means I won't be modding the Who Board. Please be patient and try not to flood the board with multiple posts if your asks are not being answered by other members. Don't worry, I will go over all the posts once I get back on Friday, July 10th. Thank you for your cooperation!

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32449 members

Newest member: Momo7820

Supporters