ACDB☰ MENU
Ads

Anime Characters Database Logo Sky Girls | 164 hits

Did you feel anything from this title?

Happy 0
Inspired 0
Awed 0
Aroused 0
Amused 0
Surprised 0
Scared 0
Sad 0
Relaxed 0
Adventurous 1
Disappointed 0
Disturbed 0
Despair 0
Confused 0
Indifferent 0
Pumped 0

EditEdit

Sky Girls Image
Series ID 764
English Title Sky Girls
Aliases
Romaji Title Sukai Gaaruzu
Furigana Title すかいがーるず
Japanese Title スカイガールズ
Japanese Studio Name ジェネオン・ユニバーサル・エンターテイメント
English Studio Name Geneon Entertainment
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags military sci-fi, mecha, drama, action
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Getchu Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 176
Watching Watched Atara7[ 26 ] Osukaru-sama[ 0 ] Interested KittenAngle[ 0 ] Yui01[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ]

VNDB links ( ie https://vndb.org/v10608 ) can now be added using the format: VNDB v10608


Ads

Anime Characters Database Logo Characters



Story & Information -

In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.

Videos

1 of 14 Characters Add a Character ( 0 uploads ) ( Edit Assignments ) | SMASH or PASS

Male 5 / 14 35.71 %
Show All

Visual Search These Characters

Female 9 / 14 64.29 %

Options

Ads

Six Word Reviews

Most liked six word reviews

Anime Characters Database Logo Anime Music

Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options
Ads

Anime Characters Database Logo Additional Images

0 Images

Anime Characters Database Logo Violence

Rated Anime

Anime Characters Database Logo Similar Series

Please know that cookies are required to operate and enhance our services as well as for advertising purposes. We value your privacy. If you are not comfortable with us using this information, please review your settings before continuing your visit. [close]

Anime Characters Database Logo Who's This Character Board | New Thread

10:19 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ?
10:17 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ?
10:17 pm
Anonymous
Who is this ?

New Thread

All images are copyright of their respective owners.
Rendered in 72.4 ms. R-87-W-1-M-3140.6 KB Modified: Sun, 06 Oct 2019 14:21:57 -0400 Copyright © 2007-2020 Goral Software