User Name

Password


Sign Up

아니메 문자를 데이터베이스 You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 1:20 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Ruka Hoshikawa

Ruka Hoshikawa

Hoshiful ~Seitou Gakuen Tenmon Doukoukai~

Hoshiful ~Seitou Gakuen Tenmon Doukoukai~

Ruka Hoshikawa

Ruka Hoshikawa

Profile

Character ID 122
Romaji Name Ruka Hoshikawa
Japanese Name 星川 瑠歌(ほしかわ るか)
Aliases
Role Main Character
Tagged hinnyuu, ribbon, school uniform, heterochromia, pigtails, hair ribbons, tsundere, twin ahoge
CV
Type Normal

Extra Info

Appears in


Date Added Date Updated
Jun 4, 2012

Items

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 she is Soooo cute!
edit edit
Ruka Hoshikawa 星川 瑠歌(ほしかわ るか) Image of Ruka Hoshikawa Anime Character Main Character Hoshiful ~Seitou Gakuen Tenmon Doukoukai~

If you logged in....

If you logged in, you could do the following:

  • Add this character to your favorites list.
  • Add a love heart to this character.
  • Add a hate heart to this character.
  • Upload additional images.
  • Edit this character's details.
  • Tag this character.
  • Add How Well Known info.
  • Add or update this character's profile.

Sign Up and Login today!

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ally Connolly Anonymous Dec 7, 2013

Nice

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

K-On! Anonymous Jun 5, 2014

esta muy bueno

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Yesterday 05:13 pm / Yesterday 05:13 pm by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

12:08 am
Anonymous
Who is this (profile image)? View #18863
 
12:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18862
 
Yesterday 09:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this (profile image)? View #18861
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:15 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18860
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:18 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18859
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Ruka Hoshikawa

VOTE

1 Character of the Month nominations

0 Character of the Day nominations

Love Hate
Love Love Love Love
4 0

Favorites

Appears on 9 favorites lists.

Mobile View

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today


VS

ZEERO44 asks

Who would be a great wife for Roronoa Zoro

Tashigi

Nico Robin

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:20 AM, Thu Jul 02 2015

~Lounge~

Yesterday 11:57 pm
<OMGasm> :O
[Image]

Yesterday 10:38 pm
<OMGasm> hehe

Yesterday 10:37 pm
<Nori13> [Image]

Yesterday 10:27 pm
<OMGasm> huzzah! not even 1pm and i'm awake!

Yesterday 10:25 pm
Anime Characters Database [OMGasm] has sat down on a chair

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32357 members

Newest member: deershoot3r

Supporters