User Name

Password


Sign Up

아니메 문자를 데이터베이스 You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 11:19 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
2

Darker than Black (Series)

Go Back Ten Growlanser III: The Dual Darkness Hellsing Darker than Black (Series) Darker than Black (Series) Growlanser IV: Wayfarer of Time Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-Chan 2 Go Forward Ten

Darker than Black (Series) (Franchise)

Darker than Black (Series) Image
Series ID 102102
English Title Darker than Black (Series)
Aliases
Romaji Title
Furigana Title ダーカーザンブラック
Japanese Title DARKER THAN BLACK
Japanese Studio Name
English Studio Name
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags supernatural, mystery, action
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 58
Watching Watching AriannaHeart[ 0 ] Watched LonaXxX[ 25 ] Interested Barbarian18[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Franchise Listing

Additional Images

Related

30 of 96 Characters [ View All 96 Characters ]

View All 96 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ally Connolly Anonymous Dec 7, 2013

Nice

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

K-On! Anonymous Jun 5, 2014

esta muy bueno

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:56 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18929
 
08:56 am
uzimaki
What's the name of this anime? View #18928
 
08:52 am
Anonymous
Does anyone know the name of this anime? NSFW (18+) View #18927
 
08:49 am
Anonymous
Could please someone tell me the name of this girl? View #18926
[ Replies: 1]
08:41 am
Anonymous
Is this from Maken-Ki? NSFW (18+) View #18925
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Darker than Black (Series)

VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a "i will punch you first you will punch me next" contest?
Touma punches first.

Touma Kamijou

Berserker

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers
#2 Guild Crest Touhou Project

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:19 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

10:29 am
<Anime Characters Database> From the other side of the abyss, Chachamaru answers the summons and appears before MizuDarkussen


10:29 am
<MizuDarkussen> .summon 53738

10:29 am
<Anime Characters Database> MizuDarkussen's fortune for today is

Some of us are becoming the men we wanted to marry.
-- Gloria Steinem

10:29 am
<MizuDarkussen> .fortune

10:28 am
<Anime Characters Database> Weather Forecast for MizuDarkussen

Tomorrow
Loli Showers with 65% chance of Apocalypse from Hell

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32391 members

Newest member: linyeqw2009

Supporters