User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 7:03 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! 1 Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo

Go Back Ten Mermaid Melody Pichi Pichi Pitch Di Gi Charat Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 D.C. II Da Capo II: Second Season Go Forward Ten
Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo extends The Familiar of Zero (Series)

Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo (Anime)

Summer, 2008 Anime | Episodes

Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo Image
Series ID 100029
English Title Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo
Aliases
Romaji Title Zero no Tsukaima Purinsesse no Rondo
Furigana Title ぜろのつかいま ぷりんせっせのろんど
Japanese Title ゼロの使い魔 三美姫の輪舞
Japanese Studio Name メディアファクトリー
English Studio Name Media Factory
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags romantic comedy, harem, fantasy, adventure, ecchi
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 63
Watching Watching Slithern[ 0 ] Stopped DevilDriver[ 0 ] Watched Rei[ 0 ] RanMouriAoko[ 13 ] AlexBloodOps[ 13 ] Yui01[ 0 ] Kimuzutako[ 0 ] Interested Mercury[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 32 Characters [ View All 32 Characters ]

View All 32 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Medaka Kurokami ExcelCore 10:18 am

...?? You guys do know that "official" has absolutely nothing to do with what fans believe right? So fanart is irrelevant. Looking at all he anime images her eyes are red -- in ALL of them. The only reason why they appear a bit brownish, pinkish or orangish in some of the is because of the light effetcs ect. I.E if her face is shaded in a certain way her eyes would appear less red... if there is a heavy light and her eyes are sparkling then they would appear more pink ect ect

So her official eye color would be red.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20597
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20596
 
06:06 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20595
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20594
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20593
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo—Anime Review
Rating: 5.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Zero no Tsukaima: Princess no Rondo


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:03 PM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

04:19 pm
Anime Characters Database [KokoroNoTakara] Koko is now present...

01:43 pm
<Emmylou> [Image]

09:45 am
ilovepizza exhausted from work

09:45 am
<ilovepizza> /exhausted from work

09:44 am
<ilovepizza> Forgive me for being away..

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33168 members

Newest member: djonesduggar

Supporters

Share this page