User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 6:18 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1
Released : 2006/05/26

Air Times

Year Season Status Info
Airtime Project Status: this listing. and mods can easily add and delete ( with confirm ) seasons. edit, and full info pending coding!

D.C. II ~Da Capo II~

Go Back Ten Slayers Revolution Minami-ke ~Okawari~ D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ School Rumble: The Second Semester D.C. Girl’s Symphony ~Da Capo Girl's Symphony ~ Go Forward Ten
D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ extends D.C. Da Capo (Series)

D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ (H-Game)

D.C. II ~Da Capo II~ Image
Series ID 100034
English Title D.C. II ~Da Capo II~
Aliases
Romaji Title Da Kaapo II
Furigana Title だ・かーぽ II
Japanese Title D.C.II 〜ダ・カーポII〜
Japanese Studio Name サーカス
English Studio Name Circus
Content Rating A - Adult
Genre Tags drama, fantasy, harem, romantic comedy
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Getchu + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 60

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

17 of 17 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Sep 2, 2015

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

05:09 am
inabaaa
Who is this? View #20582
[ Replies: 1]
05:07 am
Anonymous
Original work? View #20581
[ Replies: 1]
04:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20580
 
02:37 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20579
[ Replies: 2]
01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

D.C. II ~Da Capo II~

Appears on 0 watching lists.

Appears on 3 favorites lists.

Blog it!

VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

6:18 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

05:02 am
<LiCobra> wb Granola

05:01 am
<OMGasm> and back

03:44 am
<OMGasm> afk dinner

03:37 am
<OMGasm> 'night

03:36 am
<Cirno> yeah. gnight. have a great day/night/whatever yoyur side of the world has

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33159 members

Newest member: Rubbercode

Supporters

Share this page