User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 4:50 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

Tiger and Bunny

Go Back Ten Shiki (Demon Corpse) Esutsu Musume Queen Tiger and Bunny Tiger and Bunny NIER Aselia the Eternal -The Spirit of Eternity Sword- Go Forward Ten

Tiger and Bunny (Anime)

Spring, 2011 Anime | Episodes

Tiger and Bunny Image
Series ID 100758
English Title Tiger and Bunny
Aliases
Romaji Title Taigaa Ando Banii
Furigana Title タイガー&バニー
Japanese Title タイガー&バニー
Japanese Studio Name サンライズ
English Studio Name Sunrise
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags mystery, comedy, action, sci-fi
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 6
Watching Watching KittenAngle[ 0 ] IggyLove[ 3 ] naokonyu[ 0 ] MegumiHanachi[ 0 ] Watched Saekey[ 0 ] kingtheory[ 0 ] Toratetsu[ 0 ] Interested adreena[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] Mercury[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

31 of 31 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Aug 28, 2014

Tiger and Bunny

medium

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Wise Wolf

EatsSweets
EatsSweets
Score:1 I never got around to adding him. You could do the honors if you like.
edit edit
CoraChi Score:0 WTF where is Jake?><
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]
01:15 am
Anonymous
Who are these girl? View #20569
[ Replies: 2]
Yesterday 10:47 pm
Anonymous
What is the names of these two genderswaps? They are from "Gyakuten! Musaigakuen ~ Nyotaika Fukubanchou ~" but I can't find their names. NSFW (18+) View #20568
 
Yesterday 09:55 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20567
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

nobita-chan asks

Who do you like more?

Hestia

Isla

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

4:50 AM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

04:03 am
<LiCobra> But in a different colour

04:03 am
<LiCobra> Also lol because I was gonna ask for a bunny hat :'D

03:56 am
<OMGasm> afk dinner/probably shops

03:38 am
<LiCobra> You should make hats of the Exceeds from Fairy Tail! O:

03:17 am
<Cirno> they took me a lot of time to get right.

the bunny one was the hardest. I kinda hope no one orders one

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33149 members

Newest member: Kuromi-chan

Supporters

Share this page