User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 7:54 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

A Town Where You Live

Go Back Ten Yukioni-ya Onsen-ki Tenshi no Hane o Fumanaide A Town Where You Live A Town Where You Live H2O ~Footprints in the Sand~ Yu-Gi-Oh! GX Go Forward Ten
A Town Where You Live extends A Town Where You Live

A Town Where You Live (Anime)

Summer, 2013 Anime | Episodes

A Town Where You Live Image
Series ID 101114
English Title A Town Where You Live
Aliases
Romaji Title Kimi no Iru Machi
Furigana Title きみのいるまち
Japanese Title 君のいる町
Japanese Studio Name ゴンゾ
English Studio Name Gonzo
Content Rating E10+ - Everyone ten and up
Genre Tags romance, drama
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Watched ikuto_kun[ 12 ] Yui01[ 12 ] Interested Kirari[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

9 of 9 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Sep 17, 2014

A Town Where You Live

none

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Onlineglax Score:1 I really like the manga of this and I hope the anime turns out to be very good (I'm satisfied as of episode 2), but as with most mangas or animes I watch I really seem to hate the main "heroine" and the protagonist (actually it's one of the first times I hate the protagonist), They are just annoying. I hope this isn't considered spoilers, I didn't intent for it to spoil anything.
edit edit

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

07:11 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19777
 
06:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19776
[ Replies: 1]
05:46 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COLpUZHQ-SA&feature=youtu.be 1:20-1:24 View #19775
 
05:44 pm
Anonymous
Who is this girl, and where is she from? View #19774
 
04:45 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19773
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:54 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:27 pm
<Mitsugu> All the best ones do!

07:26 pm
<Nori13> idk XDD

i love all her cosplays because she puts effort into them all (even when she's rushing them a bit)

07:26 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> yeah, that's quite the same thing, the color change when it's raining or when the sun is up or things like what you said before

07:25 pm
<Mitsugu> Nori, ye found me dream girl, what do I owe you for the service?


Chatbox

03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32824 members

Newest member: Animechilla

Supporters

Share this page