User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 12:12 PM, Sat Sep 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Oppai Appreciation Guild OTAKU PARADISE!!! Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild

Professor Layton (Series)

Go Back Ten Gall Force - Eternal Candy Candy's Summer Vacation / Candy Candy no Natsu Yasumi Professor Layton (Series) Professor Layton (Series) Candy Candy Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box Go Forward Ten

Professor Layton (Series) (Franchise)

Professor Layton (Series) Image
Series ID 101989
English Title Professor Layton (Series)
Aliases
Romaji Title Reiton-kyouju
Furigana Title
Japanese Title レイトン教授
Japanese Studio Name レベルファイブ
English Studio Name Level-5
Content Rating
Genre Tags
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 6

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Franchise Listing

Additional Images

Related

31 of 31 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Anonymous Score:0 can any of you add eternal diva and its characters?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 in japanese its reiton kyouju to hoshi no densetsu
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 It was in my head since 2011
edit edit

Rainbow Master

LiCobra
LiCobra
Score:1 I have searched for that several times and come up with nothing. Could you please link me to where you are getting your information?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 i hope it airs in 2013 (professor layton and the legend of the stars) and: NO!!
edit edit

Rainbow Master

LiCobra
LiCobra
Score:1 There isn't an anime but there is a movie of Eternal Diva? Is that what you meant?
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 They will if I'm wrong it will start in 2013
edit edit

Rainbow Master

LiCobra
LiCobra
Score:1 Um, no. It's a series of games. There aren't any plans to make it an anime
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 IT'S AN ANIME! WILL THERE BE AN ANIME?!?!
edit edit

Chief Petty Officer First Class

MrWeazel
MrWeazel
Score:1 As of right now thier isnt a game with that name, but thier is a new one in the works. So far no title has been spoke of. I havent seen it yet anyway.
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
  Go Forward One

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kirito Anonymous Yesterday 06:46 pm

fav.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

10:59 am
itzBlast
Who is this? VN? NSFW (18+) View #20609
 
10:55 am
itzBlast
Who is this? VN? NSFW (18+) View #20608
 
10:28 am
LucifersKin
Who are they? NSFW (18+) View #20607
 
09:52 am
Cgmf07
Who are they? View #20606
 
07:44 am
SahalSpork
Who is this? View #20605
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Professor Layton (Series)

Appears on 0 watching lists.

Appears on 2 favorites lists.

Blog it!

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
THANKYOUTHANKYOUTHANKYOUTHANKY​OUTHANKYOUTHA[more ...]
Posted by djonesduggar
Sat 10:11 AM

Re:Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
[urll=character.php?id=47070]Iori Nagase[/urll] fr[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Fri 11:20 PM

Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
I saw this girl in an Anime Crack [video](https://[more ...]
Posted by djonesduggar
Fri 7:53 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a fight?
Pre killer Bee training timeline.

Naruto Uzumaki

Tsunade

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

12:12 PM, Sat Sep 05 2015

~Lounge~

10:42 am
<OMGasm> hehe

10:38 am
<Ryuushima> I am kinda glad they ruined it because that game was taking too much of my time

10:37 am
<Ryuushima> oh gasm, you actually playing Trove for a change. I played that game for so many hours before they ruined it xD
Roughly at mastery level 105

10:11 am
<Jino> djonesduggar posted a reply to Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?

04:20 am
<OMGasm> well, it's an idle game, so yeah

Chatbox

Yesterday 11:09 pm
<LiCobra> Mission completed. B)

Yesterday 02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

Yesterday 01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33172 members

Newest member: jdjdjd78

Supporters

Share this page