User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 7:43 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Medaka Box

Go Back Ten Inkoku no Torikohime Yo ni mo Kimochi Ii Gakuen no Kaidan Medaka Box Medaka Box Karei ni Nousatsu Kunoichi ga Iku! ~Momoiro Harenchi Ninpouchou~ Tico of the Seven Seas Go Forward Ten

Medaka Box (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Medaka Box Image
Series ID 102152
English Title Medaka Box
Aliases
Romaji Title Medaka Bokkusu
Furigana Title めだかボックス
Japanese Title めだかボックス
Japanese Studio Name ガイナックス
English Studio Name Gainax
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags ecchi, comedy, action, martial arts, romance, school, shounen
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 6
Watching Watching KittenAngle[ 0 ] NTHQ[ 0 ] Stopped eu_yuu[ 0 ] Watched Rei[ 12 ] kawabaka[ 12 ] xikkus[ 12 ] Manaboi5[ 0 ] SpiritWarrior[ 12 ] dakotasapphire[ 0 ] ergunberkay[ 0 ] LadySangeriu[ 12 ] Interested BellsofJade[ 0 ] anonymous17[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 0 ] ReCee427[ 0 ] rosy68[ 0 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ] mochizuki[ 0 ] Barbarian18[ 0 ] Read Crimsone5[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

Related

41 of 41 Characters

Characters

TEXT VIEW OF NAMES

Protagonist

Medaka Kurokami

Main Character

Zenkichi Hitoyoshi
Hansode Shiranui
Kouki Akune
Mogana Kikaijima

Supporting

Urushi Akizuki
Akizuki's puppy

Unsorted

Harigane Onigase
Ibusuki
Mahibi Moji
Habataki Hyuuga
Nekomi Nabeshima
Rankaku Yoshinogari
Aria Ariake
Fue Yobuko
Hisshuu Kanoya
Isagi Isahaya
Kunisaki
Kenna Yatsushiro
Hakama Shiranui
Tanzaku Aso
Betsuhei Jounan
Sotsu Tanegashima
Myouri Unzen
Umumichi Yakushima
Kiki Kikitsu
Kyousai Usa
Shori Wanizuka
Ima Takarabe
Miri Natayama
User Rating
Jun 20, 2014
Rei
ダメ人間

Rei Avatar

All Powerful Sorcerer
Admin Level 9999
Over 9000 Characters Award

Medaka Box

medium

Some episodes have rather high amounts of violence. No gore, no horror, no dismemberment, no death. Just some unrealistic injuries and medical stuff. Like body organs being removed.

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Brave Knight

Akikojam
Akikojam
Score:2 Started watching this after hearing recommendations from pretty much everyone. Okay, I see why they recommended it now. So far only saw first episode, but it's pretty awesome. Though I keep noticing that Medaka resembles Rias Gremory from High School DxD, combined maybe with some kind of Oda Nobunaga or any other overlord
edit edit

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Tone Rion Akikojam 03:49 pm

Oh, you're right. I was playing that game today and damn they are almost clones. This face definitely belongs to Cute and the outfit to Maron.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:18 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18911
[ Replies: 1]
04:29 pm
Anonymous
source pls? View #18910
[ Replies: 1]
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18909
[ Replies: 1]
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18908
 
04:27 pm
Anonymous
who is this? View #18907
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Medaka Box—Anime Review
Rating: 9.67 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Medaka Box


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:43 PM, Fri Jul 03 2015

~Lounge~

06:54 pm
<Nori13> de rien ^^

06:54 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> san kyu =^.^=

06:53 pm
<Nori13> sleep well ^^

06:51 pm
TiwaLeChaton goes to bed


Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32387 members

Newest member: reavenbroke

Supporters