User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 10:20 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1
Released : 2012/04/03

Air Times

Year Season Status Info
2012, 1, 0, 0 Spring 1 Full Info
Airtime Project Status: this listing. and mods can easily add and delete ( with confirm ) seasons. edit, and full info pending coding!

Zetman

Zetman (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Zetman Image
Series ID 102165
English Title Zetman
Aliases
Romaji Title Zettoman
Furigana Title ゼットマン
Japanese Title ZETMAN
Japanese Studio Name トムス・エンタテインメント
English Studio Name TMS Entertainment
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags action, drama, horror, romance, sci-fi, supernatural, seinen
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Stopped Rei[ 3 ] Watched Smyrker[ 0 ] Interested anonymous17[ 0 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

12 of 12 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

07:11 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19777
[ Replies: 5]
06:35 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19776
[ Replies: 1]
05:46 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=COLpUZHQ-SA&feature=youtu.be 1:20-1:24 View #19775
[ Replies: 1]
05:44 pm
Anonymous
Who is this girl, and where is she from? View #19774
 
04:45 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19773
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

ZEERO44 asks

Who's the better sharpshooter?

Rushuna Tendo

Hazuki Jin

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

10:20 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

09:25 pm
Mitsugu goes to hide in a hole.

09:02 pm
<Nori13> de rien ^^

09:02 pm
<TiwaLeChaton> merci ^^

09:00 pm
<Nori13> bonne nuit ^^

08:59 pm
TiwaLeChaton heads off to bed

Chatbox

03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32824 members

Newest member: Animechilla

Supporters

Share this page