User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 5:53 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Sankarea

Go Back Ten Disgaea 4: A Promise Unforgotten Kasshoku Anameito ~ Momojirikko o Otose ♪~ Sankarea Sankarea AKB0048 Eureka Seven AO Go Forward Ten

Sankarea (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Sankarea Image
Series ID 102193
English Title Sankarea
Aliases
Romaji Title Sankarea
Furigana Title さんかれあ
Japanese Title さんかれあ
Japanese Studio Name スタジオディーン
English Studio Name Studio Deen
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags comedy, ecchi, horror, romance, shounen, supernatural
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Watched AyumiTsukada[ 12 ] MaliaWolf[ 0 ] eu_yuu[ 12 ] Sephiroth1963[ 12 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] ikuto_kun[ 12 ] Yui01[ 0 ] DeannaMarie[ 0 ] koumori_hime[ 0 ] Satanmedoamevou[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 12 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

12 of 12 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

04:45 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19773
 
04:24 pm
ilducesaint
Who is this? View #19772
[ Replies: 1]
02:50 pm
Cgmf07
Who is the waifu girl? View #19771
[ Replies: 1]
01:11 pm
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19770
[ Replies: 1]
01:03 pm
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19769
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Sankarea—Anime Review
Rating: 9.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Sankarea

VS

Bailey asks

Who would win in a fight?

Natsu Dragneel

Akainu


Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

5:53 PM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

04:41 pm
Anime Characters Database [AniahLiepard] Herro. (^.^)/

12:41 pm
<Jino> Bailey created a new VS match : Who would win in a fight?

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

Chatbox

03:36 pm
<Mitsugu> Sup?

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32822 members

Newest member: Gaki

Supporters

Share this page