User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 8:39 AM, Tue Jun 30 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Demon Lord Guild Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!
4

Star Ocean Ex

Go Back Ten AKB0048 Eureka Seven AO Star Ocean Ex Star Ocean Ex Star Ocean (Series) Hiiro no Kakera Go Forward Ten
Star Ocean Ex extends Star Ocean (Series)

Star Ocean Ex (Anime)

Spring, 2001 Anime | Episodes

Star Ocean Ex Image
Series ID 102196
English Title Star Ocean Ex
Aliases
Romaji Title Sutaa Oushan Ekkusu
Furigana Title スターオーシャンイーエックス
Japanese Title スターオーシャンEX
Japanese Studio Name スタジオディーン
English Studio Name Studio Deen
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags adventure, fantasy, magic
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 5
Watching Watched Mew Mokuba[ 0 ] Interested Yui01[ 0 ] angelove[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

8 of 8 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Yesterday 06:23 am

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Yesterday 09:31 am

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:08 am
namtab
As far as I can tell this is an original (possibly by one "choke amamarin") do you know of any characters that like her? an anime with some one that looks this cool is worth having a look at :) Thx View #18839
 
07:47 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18838
[ Replies: 1]
06:28 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18837
 
03:36 am
Anonymous
who animes in the video? View #18836
[ Replies: 1]
02:05 am
Anonymous
What manga is this? View #18835
 

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Round 2)

Firika Mia Shatana

Delta

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:39 AM, Tue Jun 30 2015

~Lounge~

08:27 am
<TiwaLeChaton> cya !

08:26 am
<Mitsugu> I must dash, bbs

07:51 am
<TiwaLeChaton> ah, ok I see

07:47 am
<Mitsugu> I never learned to spell it, or any other JP phrase really.
When you're bussing tables or rolling maki, it hard to whip out a pen and paper and ask some one to spell something in romanji.

07:43 am
<TiwaLeChaton> owh, did you forget it or did you never learned it ?

Chatbox

Yesterday 08:01 pm
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32335 members

Newest member: mzh

Supporters