User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 2:33 AM, Wed Jul 01 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project OTAKU PARADISE!!!

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!!

Go Back Ten Natsu-iro Kiseki The Portrait of Little Cossette Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Polar Bear's Cafe Recorder to Ransell Re Go Forward Ten

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Image
Series ID 102274
English Title Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!!
Aliases
Romaji Title Kuromajosan ga Tooru!!
Furigana Title くろまじょさんがとおる
Japanese Title 黒魔女さんが通る!!
Japanese Studio Name シンエイ動画
English Studio Name Shin-ei Animation
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags magic
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Interested adiosgatos[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

The TV anime series Kuromajo-san ga Touru!! is created by studio Shin-Ei Animation, based on a series of children's novels written by Hiroshi Ishizaki. The story follows a somewhat cynical fifth-grade schoolgirl named Chiyoko Kurotori, or "Choco". She is training to become a black witch, with the help of the magical world's most ardent instructor, Gubid.

Additional Images

50 of 50 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Asuna Yuuki Anonymous Jun 29, 2015

She's Rocks. . This kind of girl must i Fine.. Lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

4 4 Star Ghost Talker's Daydream Jun 6, 2015 / Jun 15, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

Yesterday 07:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18852
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 07:03 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18851
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:37 pm
ilducesaint
what anime is this? View #18850
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 06:37 pm
duburu
Who is this? View #18849
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 05:13 pm
Anonymous
From which Hentai is this? Thanks :3 NSFW (18+) View #18848
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 19)

Last Order

Moa Torii


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

Hiiiiii!
I got here for the fulliness of the characters inf[more ...]
Posted by Kirari
Sat 6:54 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

2:33 AM, Wed Jul 01 2015

~Lounge~

02:25 am
<OMGasm> weee! awake!

02:25 am
Anime Characters Database [OMGasm] has sat down on a chair

Yesterday 11:32 pm
<Cirno> good night
sleep tight
don't wet the bed tonight

Yesterday 11:31 pm
<Cirno> ffxiv is only half done :(

Yesterday 11:31 pm
<Cirno> gnight

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32348 members

Newest member: orifichu

Supporters