User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 11:44 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers
2

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!!

Go Back Ten Natsu-iro Kiseki The Portrait of Little Cossette Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Polar Bear's Cafe Recorder to Ransell Re Go Forward Ten

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! (Anime)

Spring, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!! Image
Series ID 102274
English Title Kuro Majo-san ga Tooru!!
Aliases
Romaji Title Kuromajosan ga Tooru!!
Furigana Title くろまじょさんがとおる
Japanese Title 黒魔女さんが通る!!
Japanese Studio Name シンエイ動画
English Studio Name Shin-ei Animation
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags magic
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6 + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 0
Watching Interested adiosgatos[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

The TV anime series Kuromajo-san ga Touru!! is created by studio Shin-Ei Animation, based on a series of children's novels written by Hiroshi Ishizaki. The story follows a somewhat cynical fifth-grade schoolgirl named Chiyoko Kurotori, or "Choco". She is training to become a black witch, with the help of the magical world's most ardent instructor, Gubid.

Additional Images

50 of 50 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]
11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]
09:12 am
Anonymous
What's the character this guy is cosplaying? View #20573
[ Replies: 1]
08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
[ Replies: 1]
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:44 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

09:41 pm
<Jino> Bob8644 created a new VS match : Who is the true black swordsman?

09:18 pm
<Mitsugu> lol!

09:16 pm
<Nori13> i asked my bff because my brain's a bit fried from work

09:15 pm
<Mitsugu> Shmarty pants....
I am goods.

09:13 pm
<Nori13> *wie gehts sie

bien, et toi?

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page