User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 11:51 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2)

Go Back Ten Maria † Holic: Alive Kyouhaku 3 ~Haruka ni Hibiku Hikari to Kage no Uta~ Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2) Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2) Angel's Feather Koiimo SWEET☆DAYS Go Forward Ten
Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2) extends Yuru Yuri

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2) (Anime)

Summer, 2012 Anime | Episodes

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2) Image
Series ID 102412
English Title Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2)
Aliases
Romaji Title YuruYuri♪♪
Furigana Title ゆるゆり
Japanese Title ゆるゆり♪♪
Japanese Studio Name 動画工房
English Studio Name Dogakobo
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags parody, shoujo ai, yuri, school, comedy, slice of life
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 16
Watching Watching Sephiroth1963[ 0 ] MoonXArtemis[ 8 ] ChibiPotatoes[ 0 ] Stopped Rei[ 2 ] Watched Kenshin[ 0 ] kawabaka[ 12 ] Interested anonymous17[ 0 ] adiosgatos[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

The second season of Yuru Yuri continues following four girls who take over the former room of a tea ceremony club for their own amusement.

Additional Images

13 of 13 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Aug 27, 2014

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2)

none

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
CloudT Score:1 I love this series ^^:3
edit edit
Hikarihaze Score:1 First ep was lol
"Why is the sky blue?"

edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:28 am
Anonymous
Who is the girl with white hair who is next to Kanon? thanks View #19767
 
09:04 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19766
[ Replies: 1]
08:51 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19765
 
08:50 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19764
[ Replies: 1]
06:49 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19763
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2)—Anime Review
Rating: 6.00 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Yuru Yuri ♪♪ (2)


VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 25)

Elise Toudou

Emanuela Pollarola

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:51 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

04:05 am
<LiCobra> Yeah. People drive like idiots during peak hour. I was not happy.

04:04 am
<OMGasm> e.e

Chatbox

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Jul 27, 2015
<ferrariKing> hi ive just been banned from the lounge tell everybody in the lounge why they did this to me

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32819 members

Newest member: TerSrex

Supporters

Share this page