User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 11:01 AM, Sun Jul 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
1

Bittersweet Fools

Go Back Ten Supipara Nice to Meet You! Supipara – Alice the magical conductor. Story #01 – Spring Has Come! Bittersweet Fools Bittersweet Fools Haru no Ashioto -Step of Spring- Sakura no Sakukoro -Haru no Ashioto Pleasurable Box- Go Forward Ten

Bittersweet Fools (H-Game)

Bittersweet Fools Image
Series ID 102500
English Title Bittersweet Fools
Aliases
Romaji Title Bitaasuuiito Fuuruzu
Furigana Title ビタースウィート フールズ
Japanese Title BITTERSWEET FOOLS
Japanese Studio Name みのり
English Studio Name minori
Content Rating A - Adult
Genre Tags lolicon, romance
Release Date
Links Home Page Link 2 EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6 Getchu
Character Popularity * 0

Extra Info



Story & Information -

This is the first game of Minori.

The protagonist is Alan, a former mafia assassin. He was required to go into hiding after a job and is now living in Florence, Italy. His days of peace and quiet comes to an end when he meets with the granddaughter of a mafia leader.

Additional Images

14 of 14 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Satsuki Momoi Feliciano Yesterday 03:16 pm

She's the most annoying character I've ever seen. This is the first time when I literally want to destroy my computer, when she appears on the screen.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

10:25 am
Anonymous
what anime is that? and who are these bouth? View #18957
 
09:01 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #18956
 
06:52 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18955
[ Replies: 1]
05:39 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18954
[ Replies: 1]
05:20 am
Anonymous
Whats the name of this girl? View #18953
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Bittersweet Fools

Appears on 0 watching lists.

Appears on 1 favorites lists.

Blog it!

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

turok303 asks

Who is the biggest pervert?

Hatomune Mie

Tomoki Sakurai

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:01 AM, Sun Jul 05 2015

~Lounge~

07:13 am
<OMGasm> that one... xD


07:08 am
<OMGasm> i mean, holy---- some of those are so delicious looking ._.

07:08 am
<TiwaLeChaton> XD same for me

07:07 am
<OMGasm> i'd be more proud of hanging some fancy ass smutty fanart on my wall than bloody 'modern'/'contemporary' art

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32406 members

Newest member: 6kitiara6

Supporters