User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 10:29 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Rainbow Lovers OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate
1

B-Daman Crossfire

Go Back Ten Senjin Otome Princess Knight Janne 2 B-Daman Crossfire B-Daman Crossfire Chronicles of the Going Home Club Kingdom S2 Go Forward Ten
B-Daman Crossfire extends B-Daman (Series)

B-Daman Crossfire (Anime)

Fall, 2011 Anime | Episodes

B-Daman Crossfire Image
Series ID 103744
English Title B-Daman Crossfire
Aliases
Romaji Title Cross Fight B-Daman
Furigana Title クロスファイト ビーダマン
Japanese Title クロスファイト ビーダマン
Japanese Studio Name シナジーSP
English Studio Name SynergySP
Content Rating E - Everyone
Genre Tags adventure, comedy, sports
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 2

Extra Info



Story & Information -

B-Daman CrossFire follows Riki Ryugasaki, a young boy who eventually discovers a particular game called, B-Daman. One day, he finds a B-Daman of his own named, Thunder Dracyan. Thunder Dracyan is inhabited by a B-Animal, mystical beasts trapped in the form of B-Daman figures.
Riki soon discovers how Dracyan's B-Animal is one of the Legendary Dragons, specifically the "Blue Dragon". His friend and rival, Samuru Shigane also owns one of these Dragons, the "White Dragon" in his Lightning Dravise. Together, they uncover a mystery and legend regarding these Dragons and plans by certain individuals seeking hegemony through them.
As a result, Riki and Samuru divulge themselves more into the sport of Cross Fight, learning the various new game types, mechanics and such while as they plan to thwart any B-Der wishing to rule the world. As simultaneously, they meet friends and enemies in what climaxes into B-Daman CrossFire.

Additional Images

17 of 17 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Lucy Yamagami quamp 09:00 am

Lucy's full name is s Lucy Kimiko Akie Airi Shiori Rinne Yoshiho Ayano Tomika Chitose Sanae Mikiko Ichika... Yamagami. She actually has more first names, but they're not listed by the author.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:00 am
Anonymous
Who is this? Anyone know what the exact manga is called View #20583
 
05:09 am
inabaaa
Who is this? View #20582
[ Replies: 1]
05:07 am
Anonymous
Original work? View #20581
[ Replies: 1]
04:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20580
 
02:37 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20579
[ Replies: 2]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

B-Daman Crossfire

Appears on 0 watching lists.

Appears on 1 favorites lists.

Blog it!

VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

10:29 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

06:03 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

05:02 am
<LiCobra> wb Granola

05:01 am
<OMGasm> and back

03:44 am
<OMGasm> afk dinner

03:37 am
<OMGasm> 'night

Chatbox

02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33160 members

Newest member: TheGateKeeperEU

Supporters

Share this page