User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 8:16 AM, Sat Sep 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Oppai Appreciation Guild OTAKU PARADISE!!! Rainbow Lovers Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild

Stigma of the Wind

Go Back Ten Indian Summer Kara No Kyoukai: The Garden of Sinners Stigma of the Wind Stigma of the Wind Potemayo Hayate the Combat Butler Go Forward Ten

Stigma of the Wind (Anime)

Spring, 2007 Anime | Episodes

Stigma of the Wind Image
Series ID 1132
English Title Stigma of the Wind
Aliases
Romaji Title Kaze no Stigma
Furigana Title かぜのすてぃぐま
Japanese Title 風のスティグマ
Japanese Studio Name ゴンゾ
English Studio Name Gonzo
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags supernatural, romance, comedy, action, shounen
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6 + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 18
Watching Watching lulubellz[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] kaytea1994[ 0 ] hatsune_miku[ 2 ] petertsukimato[ 0 ] Stopped Rinn[ 4 ] Watched Rei[ 0 ] LadySangeriu[ 24 ] Kaymish[ 24 ] SpiritWarrior[ 24 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] KokoroNoTakara[ 26 ] anpodin[ 0 ] SoraYume[ 0 ] otakuno1[ 0 ] Yui01[ 0 ] Interested Mira-Jane[ 0 ] Kirari[ 0 ] panda1991[ 0 ] KittenAngle[ 0 ] BLOODSPITLIFE[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 35 Characters [ View All 35 Characters ]

View All 35 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

5 5 Star Review of Stigma of the Wind by Mitsugu

Mitsugu Mouryou’s Anime Review


Stigma of the Wind, or Kaze no Stigma was great fun me to watch again. With the well written plot, and classic materialistic jerk of a protagonist paired up with the “hot tempered” no pun intended, Ayano (a fire magic user) makes for great humor! At first all the characters appear to be “one deep”, but as the story progresses so does the character development. I very much like the concept of element magic users, it keeps any one character from getting too big for their britches, so to speak. One thing that continued to bug me is Kazuma’s bloody eye color! It changes from blue to orange, bright red, but mostly settles on pink…. Pick a color, would ya! Other than that, there’s not much negative to be said about Kaze no Stigma… except the ending… no real conclusion was reached, thus leaving it open to a sequel, but in 7 years now I don’t think one is coming. So if good laughs and elemental combat are your thing, you’ll love it!
Containing little blood, and violence 4.8(out of 10) Highly recommended, a should see, and great for background noise.

Thank you
MMAR26

Write a Review

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kirito Anonymous Yesterday 06:46 pm

fav.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

05:34 am
Anonymous
Who is this??? View #20604
 
05:29 am
Anonymous
Who is this??? View #20603
[ Replies: 1]
03:08 am
Anonymous
Can someone tell me if this is a anime and which name it has or is this only a wallpaper View #20602
[ Replies: 2]
02:25 am
Anonymous
Where is this come from? View #20601
[ Replies: 1]
01:02 am
Anonymous
Who are they? View #20600
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Stigma of the Wind—Anime Review
Rating: 8.25 out of 10
based on 4 reviews.

Stigma of the Wind

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
[urll=character.php?id=47070]Iori Nagase[/urll] fr[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Fri 11:20 PM

Mysterious Brunette - Who is she?
I saw this girl in an Anime Crack [video](https://[more ...]
Posted by djonesduggar
Fri 7:53 PM

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS


VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a fight?
Pre killer Bee training timeline.

Naruto Uzumaki

Tsunade

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:16 AM, Sat Sep 05 2015

~Lounge~

04:20 am
<OMGasm> well, it's an idle game, so yeah

04:20 am
<LiCobra> Sounds like a boring game indeed then XD

04:19 am
<OMGasm> programmable mouse buttons xD

04:18 am
<LiCobra> .... lolwut?

04:18 am
<OMGasm> mind you i was kinda cheating in the game i was just playing by holding down a mouse button to click for me xD

Chatbox

Yesterday 11:09 pm
<LiCobra> Mission completed. B)

Yesterday 02:56 am
<LiCobra> Mission accepted B)

Yesterday 01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33170 members

Newest member: trashbugs

Supporters

Share this page