User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 1:47 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers

Hayate the Combat Butler

Go Back Ten Stigma of the Wind Potemayo Hayate the Combat Butler Hayate the Combat Butler Togainu no Chi Tenshi no Nichou Kenjuu Go Forward Ten

Hayate the Combat Butler (Anime)

Spring, 2009 Anime | Episodes

Hayate the Combat Butler Image
Series ID 1134
English Title Hayate the Combat Butler
Aliases
Romaji Title Hayate no Gotoku!
Furigana Title はやてのごとく
Japanese Title ハヤテのごとく!
Japanese Studio Name シナジーSP
English Studio Name SynergySP
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags parody, romantic comedy
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 67
Watching Watching xxvampnekoxx[ 0 ] Skull_Flare10[ 4 ] Zehel[ 0 ] Yui01[ 40 ] Forbidzero[ 50 ] team-dark-star[ 0 ] petertsukimato[ 0 ] Momax[ 0 ] Stopped Rei[ 0 ] darkman100[ 0 ] ChaozBlitz[ 0 ] Watched AlexBloodOps[ 102 ] kingboocrafter[ 0 ] Interested homakp[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ] BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

35 of 35 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Aug 27, 2014

Hayate the Combat Butler

none

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Senior Petty Officer

kraizter
kraizter
Score:1 Is this Anime worth watching?
edit edit
izzyneko Score:1 I love season 4!
edit edit

Brave Knight

Akikojam
Akikojam
Score:2 That's reassuring to hear.
edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:1 Hmmmzzz, spin-off stories aren't really my thing usually because they feel like fillers and anime like bleach,naruto,one piece and fairy tail made sure I've received my fair hatred towards fillers :P But maybe whenever i'm bored i'll still check it out then.
edit edit

Brave Knight

Akikojam
Akikojam
Score:1 It's not a remake, Ryuushima. It's a whole new season, that I can tell for sure. But you can say it's a spin-off story, that never appeared in the manga, or something like that. Also, quite a lot of background stuff is different from what happened in first two seasons, like Ayumu living with several other girls in some kind of dorm that apparently belongs to Nagi. But it's not a remake.
edit edit

The Perverted Clown

Ryuushima
Ryuushima
Score:1 I really couldn't get myself to watch the socalled season 3. since it's actually a remake from what i've heard and I really liked the original season 1 and 2 story and artstyle a lot. Once the remake is done or has way more episodes i'll be sure to give it another shot though simply because Hinagiku is frigging awesome.
edit edit
jade reblando Score:0 this is so woderful to be watch ., you can watch it in GMA 7 every saturday and sunday , every morning , after thundercats , and before scan to go ., =)hiiiiih .,.,.,
edit edit
darkman100 Score:1 season 3 and the movie will be released on saturday 8/27!!!!
edit edit
darkman100 Score:1 ONE OF THE BEST COMEDY ANIME!
edit edit
Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Sep 2, 2015

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

01:17 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20578
 
12:24 am
Anonymous
Who is she, on the first panel? View #20577
[ Replies: 1]
12:19 am
Anonymous
Who is this Darkrai gijinka based on? I know I recognize the character this is based on, and that this artist has a habit of basing their gijinkas on actual characters. So does anyone recognize this one? View #20576
 
Yesterday 10:10 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20575
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments
Mobile View

Rating

Hayate the Combat Butler—Anime Review
Rating: 9.50 out of 10
based on 2 reviews.

Hayate the Combat Butler


VS

Bob8644 asks

Who is the true black swordsman?

Guts

Kirito

Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

1:47 AM, Fri Sep 04 2015

~Lounge~

12:56 am
LiCobra rolls into lounge

Yesterday 09:41 pm
<Jino> Bob8644 created a new VS match : Who is the true black swordsman?

Yesterday 09:18 pm
<Mitsugu> lol!

Yesterday 09:16 pm
<Nori13> i asked my bff because my brain's a bit fried from work

Yesterday 09:15 pm
<Mitsugu> Shmarty pants....
I am goods.

Chatbox

01:15 am
<Rei> We're just 89 characters from 75,000 !

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page