User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 11:51 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Black Blood Brothers

Go Back Ten Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry Soul Link Black Blood Brothers Black Blood Brothers Zegapain Simoun Go Forward Ten

Black Blood Brothers (Anime)

Fall, 2006 Anime | Episodes

Black Blood Brothers Image
Series ID 1402
English Title Black Blood Brothers
Aliases
Romaji Title Burakku Buraddo Burazaazu
Furigana Title ぶらっくぶらっどぶらざーず
Japanese Title ブラック·ブラッド·ブラザーズ
Japanese Studio Name グループ・タック
English Studio Name Group TAC
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags supernatural, comedy, fantasy
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 10
Watching Watching neffiny[ 1 ] Haricku[ 0 ] BlackRoses88[ 0 ] Stopped collena[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] Watched Rinn[ 11 ] anpodin[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] mochizuki[ 13 ] Mira-Jane[ 12 ] Interested panda1991[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

16 of 16 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Sylvia Van Hossen Anonymous 10:49 am

same here lol

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:28 am
Anonymous
Who is the girl with white hair who is next to Kanon? thanks View #19767
 
09:04 am
LucifersKin
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #19766
[ Replies: 1]
08:51 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19765
 
08:50 am
Anonymous
What hentai is this? NSFW (18+) View #19764
[ Replies: 1]
06:49 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19763
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 25)

Elise Toudou

Emanuela Pollarola

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

11:51 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

04:05 am
<LiCobra> Yeah. People drive like idiots during peak hour. I was not happy.

04:04 am
<OMGasm> e.e

Chatbox

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Jul 27, 2015
<ferrariKing> hi ive just been banned from the lounge tell everybody in the lounge why they did this to me

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32819 members

Newest member: TerSrex

Supporters

Share this page