User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 7:24 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015
ACDB Guilds OTAKU PARADISE!!! Shadow Knights Mobile Suit Guild wolf gate Twintails Lovers
2

Junjou Romantica

Go Back Ten Blassreiter Glass Maiden Junjou Romantica Junjou Romantica Kamen no Maid Guy Kanokon Go Forward Ten

Junjou Romantica (Anime)

Spring, 2008 Anime | Episodes

Junjou Romantica Image
Series ID 1417
English Title Junjou Romantica
Aliases
Romaji Title Junjou Romanchika
Furigana Title じゅんじょうろまんちか
Japanese Title 純情ロマンチカ
Japanese Studio Name 角川エンタテインメント
English Studio Name Kadokawa Entertainment
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags yaoi, comedy, romance
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki + All Anime Search, Anime Characters
Character Popularity * 24
Watching Watching irumomo[ 0 ] Haricku[ 0 ] Stopped collena[ 0 ] Otaku_here[ 2 ] Contredisant[ 0 ] Watched Mira-Jane[ 12 ] panda1991[ 12 ] KokoroNoTakara[ 0 ] XxChelsea-ChanxX[ 0 ] Sasori_Lee[ 12 ] NightmareKing[ 12 ] Kimuzutako[ 0 ] RachelPanda[ 39 ] Interested homakp[ 0 ] Meireida[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ] BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Misaki is a student wanting to pass his exams, so his brother organizes for the famous novelist Akihiko to tutor him. On first meetings Misaki appears to hate Akihiko with passion because, to be honest, he's a pervert and is not ashamed to show it *hint hint*. However over the course of the story, though Misaki denies it, they fall in love.

Meanwhile.. another student called Nowaki(hes really tall btw) meets Hiroki in a park and insists that Hiro becomes his tutor. He claims to have fallen in love with Hiro at first sight, but Hiro is still hurting from a lost love so does not accept it straight away. But yet, they fall in love too.

Meanwhile.. ANOTHER student,Shinobu, falls in love with ANOTHER teacher, You Miyagi, and basically obsesses over him and claims its 'destiny' that the two met. Miyagi doesn't think much of it until Shinobu stops visiting him. Beforehand Miyagi had been madly in love with a teacher he'd had who is now dead, but then he realizes that he loves Shinobu and confesses to the dead teacher (whose name I've forgotten) that he's moved on.

If you wanna know the rest you'll have to read/watch it. I cant really remember what happens exactly. Oo btw Akihiko has a brother who also falls in love with Misaki and a dad who's overpossesive of his sons who also obsesses over wooden bears.

Additional Images

Related

17 of 17 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Apr 25, 2015

Junjou Romantica

none

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.
Meruru Score:1 love the anime and manga Dx reread the manga a few times ;u; misaki !!!
edit edit
Anonymous Score:0 Me too I just can't get bored of it Each time I reread it I found something new
edit edit

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Genchoku Josho Akikojam Yesterday 10:57 pm

Lol that guy was hilarious. I never thought the word "lolis" can be that scary to hear.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Mikagura School Suite Shoina333 Aug 22, 2015

Eruna is brightning the anime

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

11:46 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #20574
[ Replies: 1]
09:12 am
Anonymous
What's the character this guy is cosplaying? View #20573
 
08:05 am
Anonymous
Who is this? NSFW (18+) View #20572
[ Replies: 1]
03:10 am
Anonymous
Who is the artist and is it a original kyara? NSFW (18+) View #20571
[ Replies: 1]
01:44 am
Anonymous
Say, Who is this? View #20570
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a fight?
Pre killer Bee training timeline.

Naruto Uzumaki

Tsunade


Latest Forum Posts

hello
Hello all
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:59 PM

Re:Introduction Achievment
I'm mjsjka and Rosario+Vampire rocks!
Posted by mjsjka
Wed 7:56 PM

Re:I really need to find out what this anime is
Wow, this is really strange if it's not Air :[more ...]
Posted by AmaterasuWings
Wed 12:12 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:24 PM, Thu Sep 03 2015

~Lounge~

05:39 pm
Anime Characters Database [AniahLiepard] Herro. (^.^)/

01:45 pm
Anime Characters Database [Eiki-sama] crashes in through the window.

09:22 am
<Jino> nobita-chan created a new VS match : Who would win in a fight?

08:16 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

07:40 am
<OMGasm> 'night

Chatbox

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thank you !

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Welcome

Sep 1, 2015
<TiwaLeChaton> Happy Birthday Ryuushima ! :3

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> hehe thanks ! ^^

Sep 1, 2015
<Saykay> Happy birthday

Sep 1, 2015
<LiCobra> Welcome to the old man group, Ryuu. XDD

Sep 1, 2015
<Ryuushima> thanks !

Sep 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Ryuu !!

Aug 31, 2015
<Ryuushima> Just turned 26, officially becoming an old man by now xD

Aug 31, 2015
<Rei> You need to enter the character ID's to make a VS match

Chatbox History

Members

We have 33158 members

Newest member: DarkRaijin

Supporters

Share this page