User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 6:07 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Mobile Suit Guild Rainbow Lovers Twintails Lovers Touhou Project

Kyou Kara Maoh!

Go Back Ten Kamen no Maid Guy Kanokon Kyou Kara Maoh! Kyou Kara Maoh! Injoku Senkyosen Macross Frontier Go Forward Ten

Kyou Kara Maoh! (Anime)

Spring, 2004 Anime | Episodes

Kyou Kara Maoh! Image
Series ID 1420
English Title Kyou Kara Maoh!
Aliases
Romaji Title Kyou Kara Maou
Furigana Title きょうからまおう
Japanese Title 今日から㋮王!
Japanese Studio Name スタジオディーン
English Studio Name Studio Deen
Content Rating T - Teen
Genre Tags adventure, comedy, fantasy, romance
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 13
Watching Watching Mira-Jane[ 65 ] Yui01[ 21 ] Sasuke27[ 8 ] petertsukimato[ 30 ] Stopped sophie_wolf[ 0 ] ChaozBlitz[ 0 ] homakp[ 0 ] kaytea1994[ 0 ] Watched DeafeningMeat62[ 78 ] wandarer[ 0 ] kuroyiri[ 0 ] Yamina[ 122 ] AvalonaFallis[ 0 ] Shiin[ 0 ] Interested JoysOfDiscovery[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] BlackRoses88[ 0 ] Scarlet[ 0 ] WhisperThePsychoticPanda[ 0 ] BellsofJade[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

30 of 67 Characters [ View All 67 Characters ]

View All 67 Characters Previous 20 Characters

Characters

TEXT VIEW OF NAMES

Protagonist

Yuuri Shibuya

Main Character

Conrad Weller
Ken Murata
Wolfram von Bielefeld

Supporting

Greta
Anissina von Karbelnikoff
Gwendal von Voltaire
Gunter von Christ
Cecilie von Spitzweg
Josak Gurrier

Sub Characters

Gegenhuber Griesela
Nicola
Raven
Gisela von Christ
Ulrike
Miko Shibuya
Flynn Gilbit
Dorcas
Saralegi
Stoffel von Spitzweg
Bob
Shori Shibuya
Susannah Julia von Wincott
Shoma Shibuya

Extras

Lazania
Elisabeth
Nigel Weiz Maxine
Jose Rodriguez
Ondine
Velma

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Tone Rion Akikojam Yesterday 03:49 pm

Oh, you're right. I was playing that game today and damn they are almost clones. This face definitely belongs to Cute and the outfit to Maron.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

04:43 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18919
 
04:10 am
sifertrex
Who is this Smug Anime Girl? View #18918
[ Replies: 1]
03:37 am
Anonymous
Where is this originally from View #18917
 
02:42 am
Anonymous
Who is her? View #18916
[ Replies: 1]
12:54 am
Anonymous
Who are they? Both. NSFW (18+) View #18915
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Kyou Kara Maoh!—Anime Review
Rating: 10.00 out of 10
based on 1 reviews.

Kyou Kara Maoh!

Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
Can you Had Okusama ga Seitokaicho! please[url=ht[more ...]
Posted by AlexBloodOps
Fri 12:12 PM

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Ijira Rental ~Eroama Onee-san ni Kashidasarecha[more ...]
Posted by TitiMontana
Sun 11:31 AM

Re:Hiiiiii!
Hey Kirari and welcome back on ACDB !! ^^
Posted by TiwaLeChaton
Sat 6:57 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

#1 Guild Crest Rainbow Lovers

VS

Raximus asks

Who would win in a "i will punch you first you will punch me next" contest?
Touma punches first.

Touma Kamijou

Berserker

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

6:07 AM, Sat Jul 04 2015

~Lounge~

05:11 am
<Hetalia_Italy> no

05:10 am
<OMGasm> i'm just gonna hope that's the heat talking...

05:10 am
<OMGasm> ...and no idea what to say D:

05:10 am
<Hetalia_Italy> im just gonna rp now and take my mind off this----ty mood

05:07 am
<Hetalia_Italy> im just faced with the facts that i have nothing bright in my future and life is shi t

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32389 members

Newest member: sifertrex

Supporters