User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 8:55 PM, Sun Jul 05 2015
ACDB Guilds Demon Lord Guild Rainbow Lovers Mobile Suit Guild Twintails Lovers Touhou Project
1

Neon Genesis Evangelion

Go Back Ten Tokyo Majin Gakuen Kenpuchou Tou Shining Tears X Wind Neon Genesis Evangelion Neon Genesis Evangelion Chaos;Head An Alchemists Story Go Forward Ten

Neon Genesis Evangelion (Anime)

Fall, 1995 Anime | Episodes

Neon Genesis Evangelion Image
Series ID 1462
English Title Neon Genesis Evangelion
Aliases
Romaji Title Shin Seiki Evangerion
Furigana Title しんせいきえばんげりおん
Japanese Title 新世紀エヴァンゲリオン
Japanese Studio Name ガイナックス, 竜の子プロダクション
English Studio Name Gainax, Tatsunoko Production
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags sci-fi, action, mecha, psychological, post-apocalyptic, apocalyptic, drama
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki
Character Popularity * 35
Watching Watching KittenAngle[ 0 ] Kashiyuka[ 0 ] Neo-Geo-X[ 0 ] Watched Sephiroth1963[ 25 ] anpodin[ 0 ] lapinurse[ 0 ] hooner[ 0 ] squidrobber[ 0 ] Osukaru-sama[ 0 ] Satanmedoamevou[ 0 ] Interested Mercury[ 0 ] Noriari[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

Related

25 of 25 Characters

Characters

User Rating
Aug 28, 2014

Neon Genesis Evangelion

EXTREME !!!

Rated Anime

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kaori Miyazono ChimeraZ39 06:09 pm

At first I thought it was marisa from Touhou but I saw the name title; found it was another show lol. http://overmental.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/april-7a.jpg this is the picture that thought it was marisa cause the same color her shirt/jacket and sleeves.

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Final Fantasy VII ANIMazer Jun 29, 2015

Final Fantasy VII is probably one of the best games I have ever played in my entire life.
It also has one of the most emotional and sadest scenes/moments I have ever seen in a videogame. (it made me cry, seriously)
Now I heard that there is a remake of Final Fantasy VII coming up for the Playstation 4 eventually, if I´m not mistaken. (I don´t know the release date yet though, but I hope it will be soon)
Hopefully, they haven´t changed the game story that much, because that would ruin the whole thing with this legendary game. I do know that the graphics and the music will have a much cooler and a much better improvement though.
Man, I just can´t wait for it to come out!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

08:27 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18976
 
06:05 pm
Anonymous
Who is this/What anime is it from? NSFW (18+) View #18975
[ Replies: 1]
05:39 pm
Mirage
Who is this? View #18974
[ Replies: 1]
05:16 pm
Anonymous
Anime Name? :3 View #18973
[ Replies: 1]
05:04 pm
Anonymous
Who is this? View #18972
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Share this page

Mobile View

Rating

Neon Genesis Evangelion—Anime Review
Rating: 8.67 out of 10
based on 3 reviews.

Neon Genesis Evangelion

VS

miral asks

Who is better for Luffy ?

Nami

Boa Hancock


Latest Forum Posts

Re:Title Request Thread
#1 Name: Student Council's Discretion Lv. 2 /[more ...]
Posted by anmlnf08
Sun 3:01 PM

Re:Treasure hunting bug
This problem keeps coming up, but I'll need m[more ...]
Posted by Rei
Sat 1:18 PM

Treasure hunting bug
I have been having trouble with the treasure hunt [more ...]
Posted by quamp
Sat 12:33 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

8:55 PM, Sun Jul 05 2015

~Lounge~

07:10 pm
<AniahLiepard> Aaaand here's my new one

06:57 pm
<AniahLiepard> Here's the one I made yesterday

06:56 pm
<AniahLiepard> A Vine

06:45 pm
<squidrobber> What are you animating?

06:45 pm
<Mitsugu> animating, you say?

Chatbox

Jun 29, 2015
<mukeispirit> I'm never gonna type info on any character page again, am I?

Jun 27, 2015
<Nori13> Ty ty ^^

Jun 27, 2015
<OMGasm> :O (late) happy birthday

Jun 27, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday 13! ^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Nori13> ありがとう。^^

Jun 26, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday 13-san !!
tanjoubi omedetou !

Jun 23, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> If you hover over them, you should get a message box with their names - they're Souma Yukihira and Erina Nakiri from Food Wars.

Jun 23, 2015
<willowinautumn> hey does anyone know who the anime characters on the website's banner are?

Jun 23, 2015
<Yeray> someone got the card, of cure dream?

I need that card to complete The pretty cure heroines, please

Jun 22, 2015
<Nori13> Happy Feli day!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32415 members

Newest member: zakmondy

Supporters