∞Anime ∞Female ∞Male ∞Quote
×
Login | Register

At least run and keep them busy.

- Koneko Toujou
ACDB.ca
LOGIN
ANIME
CHAR
GAMES
MOD
ACDB.ca
LOGIN
ANIME
CHARACTERS
GAMES
ADMIN
Advertisements
Report
( 1110 ) votes 96.52% ( 40 ) votes 3.48%
Edit

Blood+ | 64 hits

Blood+ Image
Series ID 1727
English Title Blood+
Aliases
Romaji Title Buraddo Purasu
Furigana Title ブラッドプラス
Japanese Title BLOOD+
Japanese Studio Name アニプレックス
English Studio Name Aniplex
Content Rating M - Mature
Genre Tags supernatural, adventure, military, sci-fi, romance, action
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Trends History Compare Anime
Character Popularity * 493
Watching Watching EliseLauren[ 0 ] justch-l-c[ 0 ] hatsune_miku[ 17 ] Saekey[ 1 ] Stopped collena[ 0 ] Mira-Jane[ 5 ] homakp[ 1 ] Watched LadySangeriu[ 50 ] ReikoSan[ 51 ] crh325[ 50 ] Kirari[ 0 ] panda1991[ 50 ] BLOODSPITLIFE[ 5 ] Skull_Flare10[ 0 ] Haricku[ 0 ] draconaa889[ 0 ] Interested Barbarian18[ 0 ] Level85DragonYamato[ 0 ] KittenAngle[ 0 ] Kurage[ 0 ] Kimuzutako[ 0 ]

VNDB links ( ie https://vndb.org/v10608 ) can now be added using the formate: VNDB v10608

Advertisements

Blood+



Story & Information -

Saya Otonashi, the central character, is a seemingly ordinary teenage girl adopted and living with amnesia. As her memories return, her life is turned upside down. She was born in 1833, survives on the blood of others, and is destined to destroy chiropterans and her twin sister Diva. Aiding her in her quest are her adopted brothers Kai and Riku and her ever-faithful chevalier Hagi. She also is aided by David, her protector from the powerful organization Red Shield.
Diva also has her own helpers, starting with her five powerful chevaliers: Amshel, Solomon, Karl, James and Nathan. They also have their own human allies as part of the Cinq Flèches Group that they operate, including Van Argiano who helps them develop the Delta 67 substance that Cinq Flèches uses to create chiropteran.
Working against both sides are the Schiff, a group of escaped artificial chiropteran created by Diva's group. The Schiff attack both groups, believing that the blood of Saya, Diva, or one of their chevaliers will save them from a fatal and painful disease they call the Thorn.

Videos

40 of 40 Characters Add a Character ( 34 uploads ) ( Edit Assignments )

Male 22 / 40 55 %
Show All
Female 17 / 40 42.5 %

Options

Advertisements

Anime Music

Type Artist Song Tags Genre Notes Options

Additional Images

0 Images

Violence

User Rating
Aug 27, 2014
Pearls 1 Diamonds 19 Sapphires 69 Rubies 25 nao10
Fleet Admiral

Blood+

EXTREME !!!

Rated Anime

Quotes

Episode #

Similar Series

Reviews

Write a Review


Sponsored with ♥



Sponsored with Jewels

Reiana ( Rubies 82) Kliff ( Sapphires 1 ) HandsOnVillain ( Rubies 50)


Quote of the Day

At least run and keep them busy.

 
Koneko Toujou

Members can Click the Favorite next to a Quote to make it the new QOTD. And if I see it, I'll add the Audio for it!

All images are copyright of their respective owners.
Users Online 133 | Rendered in 73.7 ms. R-49-W-4-M-2776.94 KB Modified: Sun, 06 Oct 2019 14:21:57 -0400 | [Options] Copyright © 2007-2019 Goral Software

Advertisements