User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database You've got a friend in Japan at J-List -- click now!
Server Time 7:43 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015
ACDB Guilds Yaoi and Yuri Guild 3 Twintails Lovers 1 Fairy Tail Roleplayers Unite Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild
1
1

Ano Aoi Umi Yori

Go Back Ten Tasogare ni Kirameku Gin no Kugan Amai Seikatsu Ano Aoi Umi Yori Ano Aoi Umi Yori Katekyo Life Sorairo Go Forward Ten

Ano Aoi Umi Yori (H-Game)

Ano Aoi Umi Yori Image
Series ID 2087
English Title Ano Aoi Umi Yori
Aliases
Romaji Title Ano Aoi Umi Yori
Furigana Title あのあおいうみより
Japanese Title あの蒼い海より
Japanese Studio Name ライラックソフト
English Studio Name LilacSoft
Content Rating A - Adult
Genre Tags
Release Date
Links Home Page Getchu
Character Popularity * 10
Watching Stopped collena[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

I thought everything would remain the same...."
Sora has just moved to a town in the country. There is nothing special, but comfortable.... One night, he meets a girl on the beach. He soon feels attracted to her arrogant behavior and mysterious atmosphere. On the next day, he meets her again at school. She says,
"I'll become your friend...."
Sora has mixed feelings, but feels something warm inside his heart. They gradually cultivate their relationship involving other unique residents. Just when they feel happiness, the world is about to change again. When they meet, their crooked and complicating fates cross.... What will happen to them in the end...?
"My one and only wish is not to forget you...."

Additional Images

8 of 8 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Kurusu Kimihito Anonymous Yesterday 07:59 pm

best male ever

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Ladies Versus Butlers Shoina333 Jul 22, 2015

this show is my top harem tagged anime in my whole life!

Reviews

3 3 Star Mouse Jul 1, 2015 / Jul 1, 2015 by Mitsugu Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

06:49 am
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #19763
 
04:16 am
inabaaa
Remind me what was her name onegaishimasu ! View #19762
[ Replies: 1]
04:04 am
Anonymous
Who is this figure ? NSFW (18+) View #19761
 
03:53 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19760
[ Replies: 1]
03:52 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #19759
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

VS

CalvinClannad asks

Who do you prefer as a imouto? (Round 24)

Komachi Hikigaya

Noe Kazama

Latest Forum Posts

Re:A cool Card idea
This sounds odd, complex, and interesting.
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:20 PM

Re:Who killed Yūma Kuga? SPOILER ALERT
Probably more on his death and killer. :/
Posted by AniahLiepard
Mon 8:16 PM

Re:A cool Card idea
I might like to do something where the characters [more ...]
Posted by Rei
Mon 2:15 AM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

7:43 AM, Tue Aug 04 2015

~Lounge~

07:17 am
<TiwaLeChaton> hey gasm !

07:06 am
<OMGasm> hey

06:23 am
TiwaLeChaton rolls in

04:05 am
<LiCobra> Yeah. People drive like idiots during peak hour. I was not happy.

04:04 am
<OMGasm> e.e

Chatbox

01:36 am
<ferrariKing> hi

Yesterday 03:21 pm
<Bob8644> Happy late birthday!

Aug 2, 2015
<ilovepizza> belated happy birthday Amaterasu

Aug 2, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Thanks everyone! ^^

Aug 2, 2015
<LiCobra> Happy birthday Wings! \*O*/

Aug 1, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Wings !!!

Aug 1, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Happy birthday Wings!!

Aug 1, 2015
<AmaterasuWings> Happy birthday to moi! ^^

Jul 29, 2015
<ilovepizza> aw :S

Jul 27, 2015
<ferrariKing> hi ive just been banned from the lounge tell everybody in the lounge why they did this to me

Chatbox History

Members

We have 32818 members

Newest member: akitojin

Supporters

Share this page