User Name

Password


Sign Up

Anime Characters Database
Server Time 6:15 AM, Sat May 23 2015
Tip - Use the Anime Planner to keep track of the anime you are following
Featured Guilds Rainbow Lovers Demon Lord Guild Fairy tail Oppai Appreciation Guild Touhou Project Yaoi and Yuri Guild Final Fantasy XIV Its a Trap! Twintails Lovers

Muv-Luv

Go Back Ten Kaseki No Uta The Eternity You Desire Muv-Luv Muv-Luv The Season Where you Were Binary Pot Go Forward Ten
Muv-Luv extends Muv-Luv (Series)

Muv-Luv (H-Game)

Muv-Luv Image
Series ID 504
English Title Muv-Luv
Aliases
Romaji Title Maburavu
Furigana Title マブラヴ
Japanese Title マブラヴ
Japanese Studio Name アージュ
English Studio Name âge
Content Rating A - Adult
Genre Tags romantic comedy, mecha
Release Date
Links Home Page EN Wiki JP Wiki Link 6 Getchu
Character Popularity * 12
Watching Watching Neo-Geo-X[ 0 ] NeoGeoNexusMangaverseProjectX[ 0 ] Interested Skull_Flare10[ 0 ]

Extra Info



Story & Information -

Additional Images

4 Images

19 of 19 Characters

Characters

Comments

Comment
Name
Contact an Admin
By posting, you agree to follow the rules. Posts breaking the rules will be edited or deleted by moderators.

Latest

Characters Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

Natsu Dragneel jaylord123 Yesterday 09:21 pm

hi!

Anime and Games Comments RSS Feed for Latest Character Comments

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (Series) Anonymous May 14, 2015

Finally!!! JJBA Series is tagget! :D

Reviews

7 7 Star DRAMAtical Murder May 21, 2015 / May 21, 2015 by Hetalia_Italy Review length: Long

Who's This Character Board v2

03:51 am
Anonymous
Who is this? View #17995
 
Yesterday 09:43 pm
Cgmf07
Who is this? View #17994
[ Replies: 1]
Yesterday 08:44 pm
Anonymous
Who is the artist? NSFW (18+) View #17993
 
Yesterday 08:43 pm
Anonymous
Who is the artist? View #17992
 
Yesterday 07:13 pm
duburu
Look at the top the guy is that rito? View #17991
[ Replies: 1]

[ View MORE ]

URL
Comment
Name
NSFW (18+) ?

Post a link to an image you want the Anime Characters Database Community to Identify


New Posts New Comments

Latest Forum Posts

Re:For Achievment XD
[strike]I take it you've read some hardcore V[more ...]
Posted by OMGasm
Fri 7:29 AM

For Achievment XD
Hello everyone i'm a Hardcore Gamer/VN, Reade[more ...]
Posted by mizterniceguy
Fri 7:11 AM

Re:werewolf or kitsune manga
thanks for the replies guys, I find it really sad [more ...]
Posted by kairuwolf
Tue 3:34 PM

More Forum Posts

RSS

Guild Activity Today

VS

Osukaru-sama asks

Who do you like more?
Succubus competition (Round 2)

Mercelida Ygvar

Twiska

Image Filter

Interface Language

Server Time

6:15 AM, Sat May 23 2015

~Lounge~

05:09 am
<LiCobra> Bai Mitsu~ ^^

05:08 am
<Mitsugu> well, I'm off for a few, bbl.

05:00 am
<OMGasm> well, that's episode one done...

04:58 am
<LiCobra> Pokemon is meant to be slow though, it's a grinding game XD

04:57 am
<Mitsugu> To move from one end of the grassy area to another, thus less than one sec from the end of one battle to another.

Chatbox

Yesterday 09:14 pm
<Mitsugu> Go Wings, GO!!!

Yesterday 07:54 pm
<LiCobra> CONGRATS AMMY!

Yesterday 12:40 pm
<AmaterasuWings> Guess who's now an official college graduate?!

May 18, 2015
<cutie> Anyone on?

May 17, 2015
<Mitsugu> Hi Yuki, welcome!

May 17, 2015
<YukiFrost> Hi

May 16, 2015
<Yeray> thanks

May 15, 2015
<Rei> Happy Birthday Yeray!! ^_^

May 15, 2015
<Yeray> today is my birthday

May 10, 2015
<Hetalia_Italy> Welcome back Captain!

Chatbox History

Members

We have 31733 members

Newest member: Yauhiko

Supporters